Home » About » PEF Documents & Committees

PEF Documents & Committees

Documents

Forms/Templates

PEF Contract Committees

Article 9: Health Benefits
Bernadette O’Connor – Region 11, Chair
Stephanie McLean-Beathley – Region 1
Steve Drake – Region 6
William Cruz – Region 10
Germaine Greco – Region 10
Lorraine Simpkins, PEF Staff
Deborah Stayman, PEF Staff

Article 10: EAP/Family Benefits
Charles Roland – Region 11, Chair
Deb Greenberg, PEF Staff

Article 13: Workers’ Compensation
Radhakrishna Mohan – Region 10, Chair
Virginia Davey – Region 7
Sheryl Sperry – Region 8
Errol London – Region 11
Geraldine Stella, PEF Staff

Article 14: Professional Development & Quality of Working Life
Wayne Spence – President, Chair
Kay Alison Wilkie – Secretary/Treasurer
Adreina Adams – Vice President
Deb Greenberg, PEF Staff

Article 15: Professional Development
Richard Fletcher – Region 5, Chair
Prakash Lal – Region 8
Kim Loccisano, PEF Staff

Article 18: Health & Safety
Mike Blue – Region 8, Co-Chair
Darlene Williams – Region 10, Co-Chair
Lindsay Bonanza – Region 6
Michael Dreibelbis – Region 8
Scarlett Ahmed – Region 11
Shawn Bobb, PEF Staff

Article 19: Parking
Mike Blue – Region 8, Chair
Joe Donahue – Region 8
Deborah Walton – Region 8
Maddie Shannon-Roberts – Trustee

Article 22: Employment Security Committee
Dave Dubofsky, Chair – Region 5
Paul Gendron – Region 5
Raymond Moroz – Region 8
Albert Famularo – Region 11
Eric Kwasniewski, PEF Staff

Article 36: Joint Affirmative Action Advisory Committee
Tamara Martin, Co-Chair – Region 10
Mohammed Chowdhury Co-Chair – Region 10
Charla Anderson – Region 8
Glendon Griffith – Region 10
Ade Oluwo – Region 10
Usher Pillar – Region 10
Charles Roland, – Region 11
Robert Wright, PEF Staff

Article 44: Joint Committee on Nursing and Institutional Issues
Susan Billi – Region 12, Chair
Ruth Bruins – Region 8
Kevin Wilson – Region 12
Gabriel Kristal, PEF Staff
Eric Kwasniewski, PEF Staff

Article 46: Law Enforcement Committee
Gina Lopez – Region 3, Chair
Alec Zef – Region 11
Ricardo Cruz, PEF Staff

PEF Committees

PEF Budget Advisory & Financial Compliance Committee
Brenda Grober – Region 10, Chair
Kay Alison Wilkie – Secretary/Treasurer
Chris Buman – Trustee
Jeanette Santos – Trustee
Maddie Shannon-Roberts – Trustee
Margaret Paczkowski – Retiree
Russ Kuon, PEF Staff

PEF Constitution and Bylaws Committee
Don Morgenstern, – Retiree, Chair
Carolyn Cole – Region 5
Michael Dreibelbis – Region 8
John Svare, PEF Staff

Jeff Satz Civil Service Enforcement/Shadow Agency
Andrew Puleo – Region 2, Chair
Helen Esposito – Region 5
Al Yasus – Region 8
Jose Medina – Region 10
Penny Vandeusen, PEF Staff

Career Mobility Office
Randi DiAntonio – Vice President, Chair
Tracey Smith-Bivins – Region 1
Colleen Williams – Region 3
Barbara Gregorek – Region 8

PEF Convention Committee
Jeanette Santos – Trustee, Co-Chair
Darryl Stevenson – Region 11, Co-Chair
Stephanie Champagne – Region 7
Sharon Lamb – Region 7
Kenneth Ferro – Region 8
Anna Schrom – Region 8
Joe Ugino – Region 8
Gwendolyn Culpepper – Region 11
Joe Fox – Retiree

PEF Credentials Committee
Stephanie McLean-Beathley – Region 1, Chair
Steve Nawrocki – Region 1
Leisa Abraham – Region 3
Michael Craig – Region 8
Darlene Williams – Region 10
Kristie Furman, PEF Staff

Divisions
Joe Donahue – Region 8, Chair
Ved Shravah – Region 8
Jeffrey Smith – Region 8
Joe Ugino – Region 8
Angelina Rodriguez – Region 11
Jeanette Santos – Trustee
Kristie Furman, PEF Staff

PEF Ethics Committee
Janette Clark – Region 9, Chair
Sharon Lamb – Region 7
Ralph Mabb – Region 8
Gwendolyn Culpepper –Region 11
Prashant Singapura – Region 12
Rebecca Lalli, PEF Staff

Grievance Appeal Panel
Katherine Czachorowski, – Region 3, Chair
Gerry Riconda – Region 9
Robin Matthews – Region 10
Usher Pillar – Region 10
Shaniqua Burke, PEF Staff

IT Committee
Jim Desso – Region 8, Chair
Gloria Thomas – Region 3
Debra Vercruysse – Region 8
Mithilesh Kumar – Region 10
Radhakrishna Mohan – Region 10
Angelina Rodriguez-Billingsley – Region 11
Deb Greenberg, PEF Staff

Legal Appeals Committee
Bill Osta – Region 8, Chair
Helen Esposito – Region 5
Martin Robinson – Region 8
Todd Kerner, PEF Staff

Joint Committee on Non-Permanent Employees
Ed Swierkowski – Region 12, Chair
Steve Nawrocki – Region 1
Bruce Giddings – Region 8
Eric Kwasniewski, PEF Staff

Nurses
Nora Geiser-Higgins – Region 12, Co-Chair
Carolyn Cole – Region 5, Co-Chair
Michele Silsby – Region 1
Susan Lamb – Region 2
Mobeen Shirazi – Region 3
John Taverne – Region 7
Joan Rosegreen – Region 11
Gabriel Kristal, PEF Staff

Barry Fishbein Peace Officers Committee
Gina Lopez – Region 5, Chair
John Buttino – Region 1
Matt Calderwood – Region 8
Alec Zef – Region 11
Ricardo Cruz, PEF Staff

PEF Political Action Committee
Randi DiAntonio – Vice President, Chair
Vincent Cicatello – Region 1
Joe McCann – Region 1
Michele Silsby – Region 1
Lauren Peffer – Region 2
Andrew Puleo – Region 2
Leisa Abraham – Region 3
Colleen Williams – Region 3
Kenneth Brynien – Region 4, Cochair
Gina Corona – Region 4, Cochair – 315-243-6399
Roberta Stafford – Region 4
Dave Dubofsky – Region 5
Scott Staub – Region 5
Daniel Joaquin – Region 6
Vernon Burns – Region 7
Virginia Davey – Region 7
Michael Blue – Region 8
Tom Comanzo – Region 8
Diane Jaulus – Region 9
Daniel McCormack – Region 9
Tamara Martin – Region 10
Radhakrishna Mohan – Region 10
Darlene Williams – Region 10
Bernadette O’Connor – Region 11
Charles Roland – Region 11
Kevin Wilson – Region 12, Cochair
Nora Higgins – Region 12
Christopher Buman – Trustee – 716-759-4932
Jim Carr – Temporary Retiree Representative
Bob Reynolds – Retiree Representative – moc.e1601193223vil@n1601193223erakn1601193223bob1601193223

Scholarship
Sheila Ambrose – Region 8, Chair
Joseph Ugino – Region 8
Andrew Youngs – Region 8
Maddie Shannon-Roberts – Trustee
Joanne Wright, PEF Staff

Special Elections
Conrad Davis – Region 11, Chair
Iris Bonilla – Region 5
Stephanie Champagne – Region 7
Mohammed Chowdhury – Region 10
Carrie Saunders – Region 11
Kristie Furman, PEF Staff

Triennial Election Committee
Karen Danish – Retiree, Chair
John Ingram – Region 1
Jeff Ray – Region 2
Julie Hutchinson – Region 3
Christopher Lanz – Region 7
Albert DeMarco – Region 8
Anne Friedman – Region 9
Joanne Thigpen – Region 10
Robin Hamilton Browne – Region 11
Vivian Falto – Region 11
Brian Kiss – Region 12

Veterans
Bruce Jagroop – Region 1, Chair
Richard Fletcher – Region 3
Latonia Taylor – Region 11
Christopher Buman – Trustee
Bob Harms – Retiree
Tara Bentley, PEF Staff

Women’s Committee
Jeanette Santos – Trustee, Chair
Suzette Grant – Region 10
Jo Zimmerman, Retiree