PEF Contract Committees

Article 9: Health Benefits
Bernadette O’Connor, Chair – Region 11
Gina Corona – Region 4
Jakob Westman – Region 8
Janette Clark – Region 9
Staff – Erika Frasier

Article 10: EAP/Family Benefits
Charles Roland – Region 11, Chair
Deb Greenberg, PEF Staff

Article 13:  Joint Committee on Workers’ Compensation
Dave Dubofsky, Chair – Region 5
Kathy Czachorowski – Region 3
Errol London – Region 11
Staff – Geraldine Stella

Article 14: Professional Development & Quality of Working Life
PEF Statewide Officers:
Wayne Spence, President, Chair
Joseph Donahue, Secretary-Treasurer
Sharon DeSilva, Vice President
Randi DiAntonio, Vice President
Darlene Williams, Vice President
Staff – Deb Greenberg

Article 15: Professional Development
Vivian Falto, Chair – Region 11
Chad Williams – Region 12

Article 18: Health & Safety
Charles Roland, Chair – Region 11
Lindsay Bonanza – Region 6
Leticia Rivera – Region 10
Darlene Williams, Ex oficio – Region 10
Staff – Geraldine Stella, Shawn Bobb

Article 19: Parking
Maddie Shannon-Roberts, Chair – Region 8
Danielle Bridger  – Region 8
Karen Tully – Region 8
Staff – Ed Aluck

Article 22: Employment Security Committee
Andrew Puleo, Chair – Region 2
Joe Klein – Region 1
Paul Gendron – Region 5
Al Famularo – Region 11
Staff – Scott DeFruscio

Article 33:  Joint Committee on Pilot Programs
Leisa Abraham, Chair – Region 3
Barbara Stransky – Region 7
Gabby Franklyn – Region 9
Diane Jaulus – Region 9
Staff – Ricardo Cruz

Article 36: Joint Affirmative Action Advisory Committee
Darlene Williams, Chair – Region 10
Tamara Martin, Assistant Chair – Region 10
Mohammed Chowdhury, Assistant Chair – Region 10
Vicky Stockton – Region 6
Cheryl Wallace – Region 9
Ade Oluwo – Region 10
Bellew McManus – Region 10
Charles Roland – Region 11
Staff – Robert Wright

Article 42:  Career Mobility Office Advisory Board
Diane Jaulus, Chair – Region 9
Jennifer Voelker – Region 1
Scott Staub – Region 5
Staff – Scott DeFruscio, Lydia Brassard

Article 44: Joint Committee on Nursing and Institutional Issues
Susan Billi, Chair – Region 12
John Taverne – Region 6
Abdullahi Diop – Region 11
Staff – Gabe Kristal

Article 46: Law Enforcement Committee
Gina Lopez, Chair – Region 3
Dalila Vega – Region 10
Alec Zef – Region 11
Staff – Ricardo Cruz

PEF Committees

Budget Advisory & Financial Compliance Committee
Conrad Davis, Chair – Region 11
Joseph Donahue, Secretary-Treasurer – Region 8
Chris Buman – Region 3
Muriel Hardy – Region 10
Michelle Rosello – Region 11
Margaret-Ann Paczkowski, Retiree

 

Joint Committee on Temporary & Seasonal Employees
Scarlett Ahmed, Chair – Region 11
William Clingersmith – Region 3
Cathy Okenica – Region 5
Staff – Jean-Rene Shekerjian

 

Ethics Committee
Stephanie Champagne, Chair – Region 7
Maureen Kozakiewicz – Region 8
Carl Ankrah – Region 9
Bellew McManus – Region 10
Chad Williams – Region 12
Staff – Rebecca Lalli, John Svare

 

Veterans
Latonia Taylor, Chair – Region 11
Bruce Jagroop – Region 1
Chris Buman – Region 3
Rich Fletcher – Region 5
Troy Decker – Region 5
Bob Harms, Retiree
Staff – Tara Bentley