PEF Contract Committees

Article 9: Health Benefits
Bernadette O’Connor – Chair
Janette Clark
Gina Corona
Jakob Westman

Article 10 – Work Life Services (EAP)
Conrad Davis – Chair

Article 13: Workers’ Compensation
David Dubofsky – Chair
Prakash Lal

Article 14: Professional Development & Quality of Working Life
Wayne Spence – President, Chair
Sharon Desilva
Randi DiAntonio
Joe Donahue
Darlene Williams

Article 15: Professional Development
Vivian Falto – Chair
Chad Williams

Article 18: Health & Safety
Maddie Shannon-Roberts – Co-Chair
Conrad Davis – Co-Chair
Lindsay Bonanza
Leticia Rivera
Darlene Williams

Article 19: Parking
Danielle Bridger – Chair
Maddie Shannon-Roberts
Karen Tully

Article 22: Employment Security Committee
Andrew Puleo – Chair
Albert Famularo
Paul Gendron
Joseph Klein

Article 33 – Joint Committee on Pilot Programs
Leisa Abraham – Chair
Barbara Stransky
Gabby Franklyn
Diane Jaulus

Article 36: Joint Affirmative Action Advisory Committee
Tamara Martin – Co-Chair
Mohammed Chowdhury – Co-Chair
Darlene Williams – Co-Chair
Bellew McManus
Ademola Oluwo
Charles Roland – Retiree
Cheryl Wallace

Article 42 – Career Mobility Office Advisory Board
Diane Jaulus – Chair
Jennifer Voelker
Scott Staub

Article 44: Joint Committee on Nursing and Institutional Issues
Susan Billi – Chair
Abdallahi Diop
John Taverne

Article 46: Law Enforcement Committee
Gina Lopez – Chair
Dalila Vega
Alec Zef

PEF Committees

PEF Budget Advisory & Financial Compliance Committee
Conrad Davis – Chair
Joe Donahue
Chris Buman
Muriel Hardy
Michele Rosello

PEF Constitution and Bylaws Committee
Danielle Bridger – Chair
Carolyn Cole
Robert Hodson
Monica Moore

Career Mobility Office
Randi DiAntonio – Chair
Barbara Gregorek

PEF Convention Committee
Darlene Williams – Chair
Danielle Bridger
Stephanie Campagne
Gwendolyn Culpepper
Kenneth Ferro
Sharon Lamb

PEF Credentials Committee
Leisa Abraham – Chair
Albert Famularo
Engels Rojas
Cynthia Shannon
Jennifer Voelkre

Divisions
Gwendolyn Culpepper – Chair
Bruce Giddings
Suzette Grant
John Ingram
Denise Martin
Angelina Rodriguez
Jeanette Santos
Ved Shravah

PEF Ethics Committee
Stephanie Champagne – Chair
Carl Ankrah
Maureen Kozakiewicz
Bellew McManus
Gregory Salamida
Chad Williams

Grievance Appeal Panel
Leisa Abraham – Chair
Mohammed Chowdhury
Gwendolyn Culpepper
Raymond Moroz

IT Committee
Radhakrishna Mohan – Chair
Jim Desso
Mithilesh Kumar
Ron O’Bryan
Angelina Rodriguez-Billingsley

Legal Appeals Committee
Martin Robinson

Joint Committee on Non-Permanent Employees
Bruce Giddings
Steve Nawrocki

Nurses
Carolyn Cole – Chair
Susan Billi
Jennifer Bradt
Shelli Carr-Joyner
Vincent Cicatello
Abdallahi Diop
Margaret Dobbins
Amy Pacholk
Mobeen Shirazi
Michele Silsby
John Taverne
Darrick Westervelt

PEF Political Action Committee (SWPAC)
Randi DiAntonio – Co-Chair
Danielle Bridger – Co-Chair
Leisa Abraham
Joel Bartlett
Gina Corona
David Dubofsky
Christopher Dnham
Nora Higgins
Diane Jaulus
Daniel Joaquin
Tamara Martin
Joe McCann
Daniel McCormack
Radhakrishna Mohan
Bernadette O’Connor
Andrew Puleo
Martin Robinson
Gregory Salamida
Michele Silsby
Scott Staub
Barbara Stransky
Shelby Wisneski

Scholarship
Sheila Ambrose –Chair
Wanda Bates
Andrew Youngs
Maddie Shannon-Roberts

Special Elections
Tamara Martin – Chair
Catherine Adams
William Holthausen
Sharon Lamb
Angelina Rodriguez

Triennial Election Committee
Chris Lanz – Chair
Frederick Bulmer
Albert Demarco
Kelli Everett
Anne Friedman
John Ingram
Debra Konstantakis
Michelle Maldonado
Valencia Metcalf
Marc Smith

Veterans
Latonia Taylor – Chair
Christopher Buman
Troy Decker
Richard Fletcher
Yatram Jagroop

Women’s Committee
Scarlett Ahmed – Chair
Katherine Czachorowski
Sharon DeSilva
Randi DiAntonio
Suzette Grant
Denise Martin
Maddie Shannon-Roberts
Darlene Williams