Home » Contact Us

Contact Us

Address:
Public Employees Federation
1168-70 Troy-Schenectady Road PO Box 12414
Albany, NY 12212-2414
Telephone: (800) 342-4306
(518) 785-1900

Contact us Form

Contact Us

  • Optional
  • PEF Member Identification Number
  • Select the department or topic that best reflects your comment or question.

Statewide Officer Email Addresses

Department Contact List

Departments can be contacted directly by using our local or toll free number
(800) 342-4306 or (518) 785-1900 and the corresponding department extension listed below.

Department Extension


Albany Field Service Offices x228
Civil Service Enforcement x280
Communications x300
Contract Administration x223
Divisions x337
Divisions Finance x232
Education & Training Department x254
Executive Offices x470
Finance x233
Health & Safety Department x254
Health Benefits x283
Labor Relations x425
Legal Department x241
Mailroom x401
Organizing x425
Membership Benefits Program x243
Membership Information Systems x308
Retirees Office x289
Statewide Field Services x425


Regional Field Office Contact List

PEF Regional Field Offices can be contacted directly by using the local or toll free numbers listed below. Additional information can be found on the PEF Regional Office information page.

PEF Region Local Toll Free



Region 1 – Buffalo (716) 853-3100 (800) 462-1462
Region 2 – Hornell (607) 324-6060 (800) 724-5001
Region 3 – Rochester (585) 232-6980 (800) 724-5003
Region 4 – Syracuse (315) 471-2311 (800) 724-5004
Region 5 – Binghamton (607) 785-1699 (800) 724-4998
Region 6 – Utica (315) 768-0123 (800) 724-5005
Region 7 – Potsdam (315) 261-4464 (888) 498-8532
Region 8 – Albany (518) 785-1900 (800) 342-4306
Region 9 – Poughkeepsie (845) 473-5022 (800) 548-4870
Region 10/11 – New York City (212) 227-3132 (800) 522-8700
Region 12 – Long Island (631) 360-4360 (800) 832-5284



Staff Email Addresses

Department Last First EMail




Civil Service Enforcement Brassard Lydia gro.f1548171449ep@dr1548171449assar1548171449BL1548171449
DeFruscio Scott gro.f1548171449ep@oi1548171449csurF1548171449eDS1548171449
Garrity Gretchen gro.f1548171449ep@yt1548171449irraG1548171449G1548171449
McCauliffe Nina gro.f1548171449ep@ef1548171449filua1548171449CcMN1548171449
VanDeusen Penny gro.f1548171449ep@ne1548171449sueDn1548171449aVP1548171449




Communications Briggs Jane gro.f1548171449ep@sg1548171449girBJ1548171449
Bruni Mario gro.f1548171449ep@in1548171449urBM1548171449
Halbrook Sherry gro.f1548171449ep@ko1548171449orbla1548171449HS1548171449
Miles Deborah gro.f1548171449ep@se1548171449liMD1548171449
Ithier Mayra gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449ihtIM1548171449
Seeger Paul gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449geeSP1548171449




Contract Administration Conte Karen gro.f1548171449ep@et1548171449noCK1548171449
Delgado Renee gro.f1548171449ep@od1548171449agleD1548171449R1548171449
Greenberg Debra gro.f1548171449ep@gr1548171449ebnee1548171449rGD1548171449
Kwasniewski Eric gro.f1548171449ep@ik1548171449swein1548171449sawKE1548171449
Simpkins Lorraine gro.f1548171449ep@sn1548171449ikpmi1548171449SL1548171449
Stayman Deborah gro.f1548171449ep@na1548171449myatS1548171449D1548171449




Divisions Carpenter Jessica gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449tnepr1548171449aCJ1548171449
Furman Kristie gro.f1548171449ep@na1548171449mruFK1548171449




Education & Training Carney Tammy gro.f1548171449ep@ye1548171449nraCT1548171449
Loccisano Kim gro.f1548171449ep@on1548171449asicc1548171449oLK1548171449




Executive Offices Adams Adreina gro.f1548171449ep@sm1548171449adAA1548171449
Desilva Sharon gro.f1548171449ep@av1548171449liseD1548171449S1548171449
DiAntonio Randi gro.f1548171449ep@oi1548171449notnA1548171449iDR1548171449
Kerner Todd gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449nreKT1548171449
Lalli Rebecca gro.f1548171449ep@il1548171449laLR1548171449
Leo Chris gro.f1548171449ep@oe1548171449LC1548171449
Parker Sharon gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449kraPS1548171449
Shea Mary Ellen gro.f1548171449ep@ae1548171449hSM1548171449
Spence Wayne gro.f1548171449ep@ec1548171449nepSW1548171449
Toro Cassandra gro.f1548171449ep@or1548171449oTC1548171449
Wilkie Kay gro.f1548171449ep@ei1548171449kliWK1548171449




Finance Brown Denise gro.f1548171449ep@nw1548171449orBD1548171449
Brown Raymond gro.f1548171449ep@nw1548171449orBR1548171449
Drumm Monica gro.f1548171449ep@mm1548171449urDM1548171449
Harris Nicole gro.f1548171449ep@si1548171449rraHN1548171449
Kuon Russell gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449uKR1548171449
Lawyer Kevin gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449ywaLK1548171449
McCarthy Haley gro.f1548171449ep@yh1548171449traCc1548171449MH1548171449
Nazarko Barbara gro.f1548171449ep@ok1548171449razaN1548171449B1548171449




Health & Safety Bobb Shawn gro.f1548171449ep@bb1548171449oBS1548171449
Bruno Crystal gro.f1548171449ep@on1548171449urBC1548171449
Englehardt Paige gro.f1548171449ep@td1548171449rahel1548171449gnEP1548171449
Stella Geraldine gro.f1548171449ep@al1548171449letSG1548171449
Willbrant Kristina gro.f1548171449ep@tn1548171449arbll1548171449iWK1548171449




Human Resources Henderson Jacqueline gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449sredn1548171449eHJ1548171449
Seamon Jennifer gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449maeSJ1548171449
Wahnon Ellen gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449nhaWE1548171449




Legal Aluck Edward gro.f1548171449ep@kc1548171449ulAE1548171449
Alvarez Adam gro.f1548171449ep@ze1548171449ravlA1548171449A1548171449
Betor Maria gro.f1548171449ep@ro1548171449teBM1548171449
Christian Daniel gro.f1548171449ep@na1548171449itsir1548171449hCD1548171449
Cook Janice gro.f1548171449ep@ko1548171449oCJ1548171449
Keller Linda gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449lleKL1548171449
Kershko John gro.f1548171449ep@ok1548171449hsreK1548171449J1548171449
McLea Stacey gro.f1548171449ep@ae1548171449LcMS1548171449
Nichols Nathaniel gro.f1548171449ep@sl1548171449ohciN1548171449N1548171449
Strauss Rita gro.f1548171449ep@ss1548171449uartS1548171449R1548171449
Svare John gro.f1548171449ep@er1548171449avSJ1548171449
Vorwald Katherine gro.f1548171449ep@dl1548171449awroV1548171449K1548171449




Legislative Office Amorosi Gregory gro.f1548171449ep@is1548171449oromA1548171449G1548171449
Lorey Scott gro.f1548171449ep@ye1548171449roLS1548171449
Thomson Danielle gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449smohT1548171449D1548171449




Mailroom Briggs Joel gro.f1548171449ep@sg1548171449girBE1548171449J1548171449
Cunningham Gary gro.f1548171449ep@ma1548171449hgnin1548171449nuCG1548171449
Kieper Tom gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449peiKT1548171449




Membership Benefits Almindo Evan gro.f1548171449ep@od1548171449nimlA1548171449E1548171449
Aponte Deyanira gro.f1548171449ep@et1548171449nopAD1548171449
Bikowicz Annmarie gro.f1548171449ep@zc1548171449iwoki1548171449BA1548171449
Bohme Kelly gro.f1548171449ep@em1548171449hoBK1548171449
Carpenter Elaine gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449tnepr1548171449aCE1548171449
Couture Kimberly gro.f1548171449ep@er1548171449utuoC1548171449K1548171449
Drescher Samantha gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449hcser1548171449DS1548171449
Fedden Connie gro.f1548171449ep@ne1548171449ddeFC1548171449
Harms Scott gro.f1548171449ep@sm1548171449raHS1548171449
Harrington Sharon gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449tgnir1548171449raHS1548171449
Hoffman Melinda gro.f1548171449ep@na1548171449mffoH1548171449M1548171449
Johnson Erica gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449snhoJ1548171449E1548171449
Horan Buffy gro.f1548171449ep@na1548171449roHB1548171449
Lewis Donna gro.f1548171449ep@si1548171449weLD1548171449
Nicolella Maria gro.f1548171449ep@al1548171449leloc1548171449iNM1548171449
Przekop Danielle gro.f1548171449ep@po1548171449kezrP1548171449D1548171449
Rubin Brian gro.f1548171449ep@ni1548171449buRB1548171449
Sanford Valerie gro.f1548171449ep@dr1548171449ofnaS1548171449V1548171449
Toro Nicole gro.f1548171449ep@or1548171449oTN1548171449
Zampella Eileen gro.f1548171449ep@al1548171449lepma1548171449ZE1548171449




Membership Information Allen Chris gro.f1548171449ep@ne1548171449llAC1548171449
Systems Cocci Joe gro.f1548171449ep@ic1548171449coCJ1548171449
Hogsberg Klaus gro.f1548171449ep@gr1548171449ebsgo1548171449HK1548171449
Jordan Mike gro.f1548171449ep@na1548171449droJM1548171449
Vanderwall Jason gro.f1548171449ep@ll1548171449awred1548171449naVJ1548171449
Wright Joanne gro.f1548171449ep@th1548171449girWJ1548171449




PEF Travel Services Grabo Nicole gro.f1548171449ep@ob1548171449arGN1548171449
Cammans Robin gro.f1548171449ep@sn1548171449ammaC1548171449R1548171449
Zabek Suzanne gro.f1548171449ep@ke1548171449baZS1548171449




Region 1 – Buffalo Munson Arthur gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449snuMA1548171449
Erie, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Salley Troy gro.f1548171449ep@ye1548171449llaST1548171449
Niagara, Wyoming Sante Pat gro.f1548171449ep@et1548171449naSP1548171449
Silsby Michele gro.f1548171449ep@yb1548171449sliSM1548171449
Spotford Karen gro.f1548171449ep@dr1548171449oftop1548171449SK1548171449




Region 2 – Hornell Barrile-Jones Valerie gro.f1548171449ep@se1548171449noJel1548171449irraB1548171449V1548171449
Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Coyne Ellen gro.f1548171449ep@en1548171449yoCE1548171449
Steuben, Yates Puleo Andrew gro.f1548171449ep@oe1548171449luPA1548171449




Region 3 – Rochester Becker Frederick gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449kceBF1548171449
Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Beckwith Bob gro.f1548171449ep@ht1548171449iwkce1548171449BB1548171449
Ontario, Orleans, Wayne Ford Joyce gro.f1548171449ep@dr1548171449oFJ1548171449
Fritz Annabelle gro.f1548171449ep@zt1548171449irFA1548171449
Williams Colleen gro.f1548171449ep@sm1548171449ailli1548171449WC1548171449




Region 4 – Syracuse Finizio Marcia gro.f1548171449ep@oi1548171449ziniF1548171449M1548171449
Cayuga, Cortland, Jefferson, Snyder David gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449dynSD1548171449
Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca Stafford Roberta gro.f1548171449ep@dr1548171449offat1548171449SR1548171449
Warwick Heidi gro.f1548171449ep@kc1548171449iwraW1548171449H1548171449




Region 5 – Binghamton Dubofsky David gro.f1548171449ep@yk1548171449sfobu1548171449DD1548171449
Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Lundgren Carolyn gro.f1548171449ep@ne1548171449rgdnu1548171449LC1548171449
Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins Pollack John gro.f1548171449ep@kc1548171449alloP1548171449J1548171449




Region 6 – Utica Geraghty Michael gro.f1548171449ep@yt1548171449hgare1548171449GM1548171449
Hamilton, Herkimer, Fulton, St. Mary Jeanette gro.f1548171449ep@yr1548171449aMtSJ1548171449
Madison, Montgomery, Lewis, Wojcik Dolores gro.f1548171449ep@ki1548171449cjoWD1548171449
Oneida




Region 7 – Potsdam Blair Martin gro.f1548171449ep@ri1548171449alBM1548171449
Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Davey Virginia gro.f1548171449ep@ye1548171449vaDV1548171449
St. Lawrence Musson Darlene gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449ssuMD1548171449




Region 8 (HQ) – Albany Blue Mike gro.f1548171449ep@eu1548171449lBM1548171449
Albany, Columbia, Greene, Bradley Edward gro.f1548171449ep@ye1548171449ldarB1548171449E1548171449
Saratoga, Schenectady, Janiszewski Catlin gro.f1548171449ep@ik1548171449swezs1548171449inaJC1548171449
Schoharie, Rensselaer, Ray Ed gro.f1548171449ep@ya1548171449RE1548171449
Warren, Washington Stoliker Ryan gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449kilot1548171449SR1548171449
Treanor Janice gro.f1548171449ep@ro1548171449naerT1548171449J1548171449




Region 9 – Poughkeepsie Finck Susan gro.f1548171449ep@kc1548171449niFS1548171449
Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Greene Ronald gro.f1548171449ep@en1548171449eerGR1548171449
Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster, Jaulus Diane gro.f1548171449ep@su1548171449luaJD1548171449
Westchester Mannino Dominick gro.f1548171449ep@on1548171449innaM1548171449D1548171449
Wolff Nancy gro.f1548171449ep@ff1548171449loWN1548171449




Regions 10 & 11 – NYC Burroughs Blair gro.f1548171449ep@sh1548171449guorr1548171449uBB1548171449
Manhattan, Bronx, Fernandez George gro.f1548171449ep@ze1548171449dnanr1548171449eFG1548171449
Kings, Queens, Richmond Garcia Omar gro.f1548171449ep@ai1548171449craGO1548171449
Kolb Bradley gro.f1548171449ep@bl1548171449oKB1548171449
Marco Priscilla gro.f1548171449ep@oc1548171449raMP1548171449
Markman Barry gro.f1548171449ep@na1548171449mkraM1548171449B1548171449
Merritt Gwenn gro.f1548171449ep@tt1548171449irreM1548171449G1548171449
O’Connor Bernadette gro.f1548171449ep@ro1548171449nnoCO1548171449B1548171449
Owens Dawn gro.f1548171449ep@sn1548171449ewOD1548171449
Quarles Lisa gro.f1548171449ep@se1548171449lrauQ1548171449L1548171449
Skeete Pamela gro.f1548171449ep@et1548171449eekSP1548171449
Wright Robert gro.f1548171449ep@th1548171449girWR1548171449




Region 12 – Long Island Higgins Nora gro.f1548171449ep@sn1548171449iggiH1548171449N1548171449
Nassau, Suffolk Niemczyk Deborah gro.f1548171449ep@ky1548171449zcmei1548171449ND1548171449
Pinkard Lisa gro.f1548171449ep@dr1548171449akniP1548171449L1548171449
Routi Michele gro.f1548171449ep@it1548171449uoRM1548171449
Vazquez Teddy gro.f1548171449ep@ze1548171449uqzaV1548171449T1548171449




Retirees Jones Lyndon gro.f1548171449ep@se1548171449noJL1548171449
Mango Rachel gro.f1548171449ep@og1548171449naMR1548171449
Veteramo Paula gro.f1548171449ep@om1548171449arete1548171449VP1548171449




Statewide Field Services / Anderson Janay gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449sredn1548171449AJ1548171449
Organizing Bentley Tara gro.f1548171449ep@ye1548171449ltneB1548171449T1548171449
Carpenter Daniel gro.f1548171449ep@re1548171449tnepr1548171449aCD1548171449
Cruz Ricardo gro.f1548171449ep@zu1548171449rCR1548171449
Dodson Doris gro.f1548171449ep@no1548171449sdoDD1548171449
Farrell Michael gro.f1548171449ep@ll1548171449erraF1548171449M1548171449
Holford Nancy gro.f1548171449ep@dr1548171449ofloH1548171449N1548171449