Home » Resources » Labor Management

Labor Management Minutes and Contacts

Labor Management Minutes (Current)

Labor Management Minutes:


Labor Management Minutes (Archive)

Agriculture and Markets

Banking Department

CouncilArts

Department of Corrections and Supervision

Department of Financial Services

Division of Housing & Community Renewal

Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services

Department of Motor Vehicles

Department of Corrections and Community Supervision

Department of Health

Department of Labor

Department of Transportation

Department of Taxation and Finance

Environmental Conservation

Higher Education Services Corp

Human Rights

Insurance Department

Justice Center

Attorney General

Office of Alcohol and Substance Abuse Services

Office of Children and Family Services

Office of General Services

Office of Mental Health

Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities

Office of Real Property Services

Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance

o
Office of Information Technology Services

Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation

State Division of Parole

Racing and Wagering

Roswell Park

State Education Department

State Financial System

State Insurance Fund

State University of New York

Workers Compensation


Labor Management Contacts

Agency Position Name Work Phone Fax Email Address

Agriculture and Markets
Field Rep. Caitlyn Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ik1632522249swezs1632522249inaJC1632522249
L/M Chair John Arnold 518-337-0445 moc.o1632522249ohay@16325222497002j1632522249dlonr1632522249a1632522249

Albany Housing Authority
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ik1632522249swezs1632522249inaJC1632522249
Field Rep. OPEN

Aging
Field Rep. Ryan Stoliker 518-785-1900 x237 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@re1632522249kilot1632522249SR1632522249
L/M Chair Steven Sconfienza 518- 474-7964 moc.1632522249tenla1632522249col@e1632522249vetSC1632522249OD1632522249

Canal Corp.
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ik1632522249swezs1632522249inaJC1632522249
L/M Chair Mike Wozniak 716 341-7717 gro.f1632522249ep@ka1632522249inzoW1632522249M1632522249

Children & Family Services
Field Rep. Ryan Stoliker 518-785-1900 ext.237 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@re1632522249kilot1632522249SR1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Jennifer Voelker 716-847-3299 gro.f1632522249ep@re1632522249kleoV1632522249J1632522249

Civil Service
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900×238 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ye1632522249ldarB1632522249E1632522249
L/M Chair Margaret Frobey 631-952-1656 631-952-7031 moc.o1632522249ohay@16325222499101r1632522249etsge1632522249p1632522249

Commission of Correction
Field Rep. Nancy Wolff 845-473-5022 x758 gro.1632522249fep@f1632522249floWN1632522249
L/M Chair OPEN

Council on the Arts
Field Rep. Bradley Kolb 212-227-3132 ext.786 gro.f1632522249ep@bl1632522249oKB1632522249
L/M Chair Jerry Pecchia 212 459-8814 gro.f1632522249ep@ai1632522249ccePG1632522249

Criminal Justice Service
Field Rep. Dominick Mannino 845-473-5022×762 gro.f1632522249ep@on1632522249innaM1632522249D1632522249
L/M Chair Wendy Juracka-Maher, Esq. 518-402-0635 moc.r1632522249r.pac1632522249yn@2r1632522249ehamm1632522249

Department of Corrections and Supervision – Correction
Field Rep. Heidi Warwick 315-471-2311 315-471-2382 gro.f1632522249ep@kc1632522249iwraW1632522249H1632522249
L/M Chair Steve Drake 315-339-5232 moc.l1632522249iamg@1632522249riahc1632522249mlds1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Sharon Lamb 518-483-6040 gro.f1632522249ep@bm1632522249aLS1632522249

Department of Corrections and Supervision – Parole
Field Rep. George Fernandez 212-227-3132 212-964-3571 gro.f1632522249ep@ze1632522249dnanr1632522249eFG1632522249
L/M Chair Darryl Stevenson 646-523-9124 moc.l1632522249oa@ve1632522249tslyr1632522249rd1632522249

Domestic Violence, Office for the Prevention of
Field Rep. Shaun Francis 518-785-1900×220 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@si1632522249cnarF1632522249S1632522249
L/M Chair Maire Cunningham 518-779-0099 moc.l1632522249iamg@163252224902sil1632522249iecm1632522249

Economic Development
Field Rep. Ryan Stoliker 518-785-1900 x237 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@re1632522249kilot1632522249SR1632522249
L/M Chair Cynthia Shannon 518-491-0978 gro.f1632522249ep@no1632522249nnahS1632522249C1632522249

Education Department
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 518-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ro1632522249naerT1632522249J1632522249
L/M Chair Annette Chambers 518-402-5930 moc.o1632522249ohay@1632522249gnis21632522249eerfc1632522249da1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Angelina Rodriguez-Billingsley gro.f1632522249ep@ye1632522249lsgni1632522249lliBz1632522249eugir1632522249doRA1632522249

Education Department – ACCES
Field Rep. Bob Beckwith 585-232-6980 585-232-6469 x729 gro.f1632522249ep@ht1632522249iwkce1632522249BB1632522249
L/M Chair Chris Dennihy 315-428-4016 moc.l1632522249oa@yh1632522249inned1632522249c1632522249

Environmental Conservation
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 518-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ro1632522249naerT1632522249J1632522249
L/M Chair Erik Latremore 315-727-1765 vog.y1632522249n.ced1632522249@erom1632522249ertal1632522249.kire1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Todd Caffoe 585-226-5350 moc.e1632522249offac1632522249@cmt1632522249

Financial Services, Department of
Field Rep. Priscilla Marco 212-227-3132 x773 gro.f1632522249ep@oc1632522249raMP1632522249
L/M Chair Ademola Oluwo 212-480-5458 moc.l1632522249oa@ow1632522249uloed1632522249A1632522249

Gaming
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 518-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ro1632522249naerT1632522249J1632522249
L/M Chair Joseph McCann 716-655-6668 gro.f1632522249ep@nn1632522249aCcMJ1632522249

General Services
Field Rep. Shaun Francis 518-785-1900 ext.220 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@si1632522249cnarF1632522249S1632522249
L/M Chair Be Ha 518-474-2249 moc.r1632522249r.pac1632522249yn@ah1632522249b1632522249

Homeland Security and Emergency Services, Division of
Field Rep. Shaun Francis 518-785-1900 ext.220 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@si1632522249cnarF1632522249S1632522249
L/M Chair John Buttino 716-818-0022 gro.f1632522249ep@on1632522249ittuB1632522249J1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Gene Lucchese 845-325-4497

Health Department
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 917-403-6410 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ro1632522249naerT1632522249J1632522249
L/M Chair Ken Ferro 518-486-4973 moc.l1632522249iamg@163252224910orr1632522249efk1632522249
L/M Chair Jeanette Santos 518-474-1353 gro.f1632522249ep@so1632522249tnaSJ1632522249

Higher Education Services
Field Rep. Shaun Francis 518-785-1900 ext.220 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@si1632522249cnarF1632522249S1632522249
L/M Chair John DeFazio 518-474-8935 gro.f1632522249ep@oi1632522249zaFJ1632522249

Housing & Community Renewal
Field Rep. Bradley Kolb 212-227-3132×770 212-964-3571 gro.f1632522249ep@bl1632522249oKB1632522249
L/M Chair Lizette Williams 212-480-2864 >gro1632522249.fep@1632522249zaiDE1632522249

Human Rights
Field Rep. Bradley Kolb 212-227-3132×770 gro.f1632522249ep@bl1632522249oKB1632522249
L/M Chair Bellew McManus 718-741-8446 moc.n1632522249sm@su1632522249namcM1632522249welle1632522249B1632522249

Justice Center
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ik1632522249swezs1632522249inaJC1632522249
L/M Chair Kyra Pahler 518-560-5500 moc.l1632522249iamg@1632522249relha1632522249paryk1632522249

Labor Department
Field Rep. Robert Wright 212-272-3132×779 212-964-3571 gro.f1632522249ep@th1632522249girWR1632522249
L/M Chair Scarlett Ahmed 607-741-5207 gro.1632522249fep@d1632522249emhAS1632522249

Law Department – Office of Attorney General
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 518-785-1814 gro.1632522249fep@y1632522249eldar1632522249BE1632522249
L/M Chair Al Yasus 518-402-5403 moc.1632522249oohay1632522249@susa1632522249ylA1632522249

Mental Health
Field Rep. Nancy Wolff 845-473-5022×758 845-473-5053 gro.f1632522249ep@ff1632522249loWN1632522249
L/M Chair Virginia Davey 315-541-2572 moc.l1632522249oa@ye1632522249vadai1632522249nigri1632522249v1632522249

Motor Vehicles
Field Rep. Shaun Francis 518-785-1900×220 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@si1632522249cnarF1632522249S1632522249
L/M Chair Ralph Mabb 518-486-5876 moc.l1632522249iamto1632522249h@nwa1632522249ddloc1632522249
L/M Chair Christine Burka 516-227-3521 moc.l1632522249iamy@16325222497671s1632522249eira1632522249

OASAS
Field Rep. Blair Burroughs 212-272-3132 x783 716-637-2024 gro.f1632522249ep@sh1632522249guorr1632522249uBB1632522249
L/M Chair William Cruz 646-728-4593 moc.l1632522249oa@zr1632522249cmail1632522249liw1632522249

Office of Information Technology Services
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ik1632522249swezs1632522249inaJC1632522249
L/M Chair Prakash Lal 518-253-3229 moc.o1632522249nuj@l1632522249alp1632522249

OPWDD
Field Rep. Bob Beckwith 585-232-6980×725 585-232-6469 gro.f1632522249ep@ht1632522249iwkce1632522249BB1632522249
L/M Chair Janette Clark 585-461-8933 gro.f1632522249ep@kr1632522249alCJ1632522249

OTDA
Field Rep. Ryan Stoliker 518-785-1900 x237 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@re1632522249kilot1632522249SR1632522249
L/M Chair Ellen Fuller 607-237-3281 gro.F1632522249EP@re1632522249lluFE1632522249

Parks and Recreation
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 585-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ro1632522249naerT1632522249J1632522249
L/M Chair Denise Martin 315-482-2593 gro.f1632522249ep@ni1632522249traMD1632522249

Public Service
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 518-785-1900×224 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ro1632522249naerT1632522249J1632522249
L/M Chair Hieu Cam 518-473-2971 moc.l1632522249iamg@1632522249ueihm1632522249ac1632522249

Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Field Rep. Gretchen Garrity 716-853-3100 x710 716-853-3109 gro.f1632522249ep@yt1632522249irraG1632522249G1632522249
L/M Chair Michelle Silsby 716-845-3440 moc.l1632522249iamg@1632522249ybsli1632522249seleh1632522249cim1632522249
L/M/ Chair Bruce Jagroop 716-845-8851 ten.n1632522249ozire1632522249v@poo1632522249rgajb1632522249y1632522249

State Comptroller
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 gro.1632522249fep@y1632522249eldar1632522249BE1632522249
L/M Chair Sarah Lauser   moc.r1632522249esual1632522249haras1632522249@hara1632522249s1632522249

State Department
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ye1632522249ldarB1632522249E1632522249
L/M Chair Jaime Reppert 518-322-9465 moc.l1632522249iamg@1632522249trepp1632522249er.em1632522249iaJ1632522249

State Financial System
Field Rep. Priscilla Marco 212-227-3132×773 212-964-3571 gro.f1632522249ep@oc1632522249raMP1632522249
L/M Chair Open

State Insurance Fund
Field Rep. Bradley Kolb 212-227-3132×770 212-964-3571 gro.f1632522249ep@bl1632522249oKB1632522249
L/M Chair Charles Browning 607-741-3440 gro.f1632522249ep@gn1632522249inwor1632522249BC1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Katherine Czachorowski 585-258-2179 212-964-3571 gro.f1632522249ep@ik1632522249sworo1632522249hcazC1632522249K1632522249

State Liquor Authority
Field Rep. Troy Salley 716-853-3100×713 716-853-3109 gro.f1632522249ep@ye1632522249llaST1632522249
L/M Chair Matthew Davis 212-961-8361 moc.n1632522249sm@05163252224965siv1632522249aDweh1632522249ttaM1632522249

State Police
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ye1632522249ldarB1632522249E1632522249
L/M Chair Kimberly Stoddard

SUNY
Field Rep. Teddy Vasquez 631-360-4360×806 631-360-4373 gro.f1632522249ep@ze1632522249uqsaV1632522249T1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Nora Higgins 631-444-2001 gro.f1632522249ep@sn1632522249iggiH1632522249N1632522249

Tax & Finance
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@ye1632522249ldarB1632522249E1632522249
L/M Chair Joe Donahue 518-530-4717 gro.f1632522249ep@eu1632522249hanoD1632522249J1632522249
L/M Chair Conrad Davis 347-390-7343 gro.f1632522249ep@si1632522249vaDC1632522249

Transportation Department
Field Rep. David Snyder 315-471-2311 gro.f1632522249ep@re1632522249dynSD1632522249
L/M Chair Paul Gendron 607-721-8185 gro.f1632522249ep@no1632522249rdneG1632522249P1632522249
L/M Co-Chair Karen Patterson 716-593-9426 moc.r1632522249r.ynt1632522249s@yda1632522249ltsno1632522249c1632522249

Veterans’ Affairs
Field Rep. Shaun Francis 518-785-1900×220 518-785-1814 gro.f1632522249ep@si1632522249cnarF1632522249S1632522249
L/M Chair OPEN

Workers’ Compensation Board
Field Rep Carlton Gullab 212-227-3132×798 212-964-3571 gro.f1632522249ep@ba1632522249lluGC1632522249
L/M Chair Vicki Sweet 518-408-0751 gro.f1632522249ep@te1632522249ewSV1632522249
L/M Co-Chair William Osta 518-388-5351 gro.f1632522249ep@at1632522249sOW1632522249


A PDF Reader is required to view files on this page.