Chapter 1: Buffalo - Erie, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Niagara, Wyoming

President:  David Krobe

1st Vice President: Rocco Brindisi

2nd Vice President: Open

Treasurer: Steve Muscarella

Secretary: Bridget Pawelczak

Chapter 2: Southern Tier - Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben, Yates

President: Jim Carr  (607)324-6060   jcarr4@stny.rr.com

1st Vice President: Vacant

2nd Vice President: Paul Titus

Treasurer: Pamela Fraboni

Secretary:  Sherry Main

Secretary: Robert Lee

Chapter 3: Rochester - Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Orleans, Wayne

President: Angel Cook

Vice President:

Treasurer: Walt Chaffee

Secretary: Carol Dolan

Chapter 4: Syracuse - Cayuga, Cortland, Jefferson, Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca

President: Mark Grasmeyer   (315)-317-1350    mgrasmeyer@twcny.rr.com

Vice president: Anne Smith

Treasurer: Gail Noble.

Chapter 5: Binghamton - Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otesgo, Tioga, Tompkins

President: Allan Hochberg

Vice President: Adam Regenbogen

Secretary/Treasurer: Sandra Walsh

Chapter 6: Utica - Hamilton, Herkimer, Fulton, Madison, Montgomery, Lewis, Oneida

President: Robert Varano

Vice President: Theresa Maher

Treasurer: Shirley George

Secretary: Diane Brockway

Chapter 7: North Country - Clinton, Essex, Franklin, St. Lawrence

President: Bill Crotty (Interim)

Chapter 8: Capital District - Albany, Columbia, Greene, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Rensselaer, Warren, Washington

President: Karen Danish kdanish@pef.org

Vice President: Mario Chiarello

Treasurer: Alice Wiley

Secretary: Janet Messina

Chapter 9: Mid Hudson - Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster, Westchester

President: Patrick McLaughlin  845-343-2634     insider@citlink.net

Vice President West of Hudson:  Barbara Weber

Vice President East of Hudson:  Karen Borich

Treasurer: Carolyn Cirnitski

Secretary: Mary Jones

Chapter 10-11: New York City - Manhattan, Bronx, Kings, Queens, Richmond

President: Patricia Baker

1st Vice President: Marcia Schumann

2nd: Vice President:

Treasurer: Norman Light

Secretary: Marion Fox

Chapter 12: Long Island - Nassau, Suffolk

President: Mary C Reid  clar37@aol.com

Vice President: Don Pagel

Treasurer: Joseph Koferl

Secretary: Mary Ellen Gaines