Home » Member Resources » PEF Email List

PEF Email List

Statewide Officer Email Addresses

Department Contact List

Departments can be contacted directly by using our local or toll free number
(800) 342-4306 or (518) 785-1900 and the corresponding department extension listed below.

Department Extension


Albany Field Service Offices x228
Civil Service x280
Communications x300
Contract Administration x223
Divisions x337
Divisions Finance x232
Education & Training Department x254
Executive Offices x470
Finance x233
Health & Safety Department x254
Health Benefits x283
Labor Relations x425
Legal Department x241
Organizing x425
Membership Benefits Program x243
Membership Information Systems x308
Retirees Office x289
Special Events x343
Statewide Facilities x401
Statewide Field Services x425


Regional Field Office Contact List

PEF Regional Field Offices can be contacted directly by using the local or toll free numbers listed below. Additional information can be found on the PEF Regional Office information page.

PEF Region Local Toll Free



Region 1 – Buffalo (716) 853-3100 (800) 462-1462
Region 2 – Hornell (607) 324-6060 (800) 724-5001
Region 3 – Rochester (585) 232-6980 (800) 724-5003
Region 4 – Syracuse (315) 471-2311 (800) 724-5004
Region 5 – Binghamton (607) 785-1699 (800) 724-4998
Region 6 – Utica (315) 768-0123 (800) 724-5005
Region 7 – Potsdam (315) 261-4464 (888) 498-8532
Region 8 – Albany (518) 785-1900 (800) 342-4306
Region 9 – Poughkeepsie (845) 473-5022 (800) 548-4870
Region 10/11 – New York City (212) 227-3132 (800) 522-8700
Region 12 – Long Island (631) 360-4360 (800) 832-5284



Staff Email Addresses

Department Last First EMail




Civil Service Brassard Lydia gro.f1596498266ep@dr1596498266assar1596498266BL1596498266
DeFruscio Scott gro.f1596498266ep@oi1596498266csurF1596498266eDS1596498266
McCauliffe Nina gro.f1596498266ep@ef1596498266filua1596498266CcMN1596498266
Richmond Nicole gro.f1596498266ep@dn1596498266omhci1596498266RN1596498266
Shekerjian Jean-Rene gro.f1596498266ep@na1596498266ijrek1596498266ehSJ1596498266
VanDeusen Penny gro.f1596498266ep@ne1596498266sueDn1596498266aVP1596498266




Communications Briggs Jane gro.f1596498266ep@sg1596498266girBJ1596498266
Canham Curtis gro.f1596498266ep@ma1596498266hnaCC1596498266
Halbrook Sherry gro.f1596498266ep@ko1596498266orbla1596498266HS1596498266
Mostaccio Katherine gro.f1596498266ep@oi1596498266ccats1596498266oMK1596498266
Seeger Paul gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266geeSP1596498266
Willbrant Kristina gro.f1596498266ep@tn1596498266arbll1596498266iWK1596498266




Contract Administration Aluck Edward gro.f1596498266ep@kc1596498266ulAE1596498266
Burke Shaniqua gro.f1596498266ep@ek1596498266ruBS1596498266
Conte Karen gro.f1596498266ep@et1596498266noCK1596498266
Frasier Erika gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266isarF1596498266E1596498266
Greenberg Debra gro.f1596498266ep@gr1596498266ebnee1596498266rGD1596498266
Simpkins Lorraine gro.f1596498266ep@sn1596498266ikpmi1596498266SL1596498266




Divisions Bentley Tara gro.f1596498266ep@ye1596498266ltneB1596498266T1596498266
Furman Kristie gro.f1596498266ep@na1596498266mruFK1596498266
Harris Nicole gro.f1596498266ep@si1596498266rraHN1596498266
McCarthy Haley gro.f1596498266ep@yh1596498266traCc1596498266MH1596498266




Education & Training Carney Tammy gro.f1596498266ep@ye1596498266nraCT1596498266
Loccisano Kim gro.f1596498266ep@on1596498266asicc1596498266oLK1596498266




Executive Offices Adams Adreina gro.f1596498266ep@sm1596498266adAA1596498266
Anderson Janay gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266sredn1596498266AJ1596498266
DeSilva Sharon gro.f1596498266ep@av1596498266liSeD1596498266S1596498266
DiAntonio Randi gro.f1596498266ep@oi1596498266notnA1596498266iDR1596498266
Galpin Jodi gro.f1596498266ep@ni1596498266plaGJ1596498266
Kerner Todd gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266nreKT1596498266
Lalli Rebecca gro.f1596498266ep@il1596498266laLR1596498266
Leo Chris gro.f1596498266ep@oe1596498266LC1596498266
Moorefield Emily gro.f1596498266ep@dl1596498266eifer1596498266ooME1596498266
Spence Wayne gro.f1596498266ep@ec1596498266nepSW1596498266
Wilkie Kay gro.f1596498266ep@ei1596498266kliWK1596498266




Finance Brown Denise gro.f1596498266ep@nw1596498266orBD1596498266
Brown Raymond gro.f1596498266ep@nw1596498266orBR1596498266
Duchesne Kathleen gro.f1596498266ep@en1596498266sehcu1596498266DK1596498266
Kuon Russell gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266uKR1596498266
Nazarko Barbara gro.f1596498266ep@ok1596498266razaN1596498266B1596498266
Nicholson Diana gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266slohc1596498266iND1596498266




Health & Safety Bobb Shawn gro.f1596498266ep@bb1596498266oBS1596498266
Bruno Crystal gro.f1596498266ep@on1596498266urBC1596498266
Engelhardt Paige gro.f1596498266ep@td1596498266rahle1596498266gnEP1596498266
Grabo Nicole gro.f1596498266ep@ob1596498266arGN1596498266
Stella Geraldine gro.f1596498266ep@al1596498266letSG1596498266




Human Resources Calantone Stephanie gro.f1596498266ep@en1596498266otnal1596498266aCS1596498266
Henderson Jacqueline gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266sredn1596498266eHJ1596498266
Wahnon Ellen gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266nhaWE1596498266




Legal Betor Maria gro.f1596498266ep@ro1596498266teBM1596498266
Cook Janice gro.f1596498266ep@ko1596498266oCJ1596498266
Delgado Renee gro.f1596498266ep@od1596498266agleD1596498266R1596498266
Keller Linda gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266lleKL1596498266
Kershko John gro.f1596498266ep@ok1596498266hsreK1596498266J1596498266
Livingstone Kimberly gro.f1596498266ep@en1596498266otsgn1596498266iviLK1596498266
McLea Stacey gro.f1596498266ep@ae1596498266LcMS1596498266
Nichols Nathaniel gro.f1596498266ep@sl1596498266ohciN1596498266N1596498266
Smith Darien gro.f1596498266ep@ht1596498266imSD1596498266
Staffon Breanna gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266ffatS1596498266B1596498266
Svare John gro.f1596498266ep@er1596498266avSJ1596498266
Thorne Alison gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266ffatS1596498266B1596498266




Legislative Office Gonzalez Leah gro.f1596498266ep@ze1596498266lazno1596498266GJL1596498266
Lorey Scott gro.f1596498266ep@ye1596498266roLS1596498266
Lyons Patrick gro.f1596498266ep@sn1596498266oyLP1596498266
Thomson Danielle gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266smohT1596498266D1596498266




Membership Benefits Aponte Deyanira gro.f1596498266ep@et1596498266nopAD1596498266
Bikowicz Annmarie gro.f1596498266ep@zc1596498266iwoki1596498266BA1596498266
Bohme Kelly gro.f1596498266ep@em1596498266hoBK1596498266
Carpenter Elaine gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266tnepr1596498266aCE1596498266
Couture Kimberly gro.f1596498266ep@er1596498266utuoC1596498266K1596498266
Dayal Zainab gro.f1596498266ep@la1596498266yaDZ1596498266
Drescher Samantha gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266hcser1596498266DS1596498266
Danielle Ericsen gro.f1596498266ep@ne1596498266scirE1596498266D1596498266
Freeman Danielle gro.f1596498266ep@na1596498266meerF1596498266D1596498266
Harms Scott gro.f1596498266ep@sm1596498266raHS1596498266
Harrington Sharon gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266tgnir1596498266raHS1596498266
Hoffman Melinda gro.f1596498266ep@na1596498266mffoH1596498266M1596498266
Horan Buffy gro.f1596498266ep@na1596498266roHB1596498266
Johnson Erica gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266snhoJ1596498266E1596498266
Jones Lyndon gro.f1596498266ep@se1596498266noJL1596498266
Lander Maddie gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266dnaLM1596498266
Lewis Donna gro.f1596498266ep@si1596498266weLD1596498266
Nicolella Maria gro.f1596498266ep@al1596498266leloc1596498266iNM1596498266
Przekop Danielle gro.f1596498266ep@po1596498266kezrP1596498266D1596498266
Rubin Brian gro.f1596498266ep@ni1596498266buRB1596498266
Sanford Valerie gro.f1596498266ep@dr1596498266ofnaS1596498266V1596498266
Steele Aaron gro.f1596498266ep@el1596498266eetSA1596498266
Toro Nicole gro.f1596498266ep@or1596498266oTN1596498266




Membership Information Allen Chris gro.f1596498266ep@ne1596498266llAC1596498266
Systems Cocci Joe gro.f1596498266ep@ic1596498266coCJ1596498266
Hogsberg Klaus gro.f1596498266ep@gr1596498266ebsgo1596498266HK1596498266
Jordan Mike gro.f1596498266ep@na1596498266droJM1596498266
Vanderwall Jason gro.f1596498266ep@ll1596498266awred1596498266naVJ1596498266
Wright Joanne gro.f1596498266ep@th1596498266girWJ1596498266




Organizing Carpenter Daniel gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266tnepr1596498266aCD1596498266
Carpenter Jessica gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266tnepr1596498266aCJ1596498266
Dodson Doris gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266sdoDD1596498266




PEF Travel Services Cammans Robin gro.f1596498266ep@sn1596498266ammaC1596498266R1596498266




Region 1 – Buffalo Garrity Gretchen gro.f1596498266ep@yt1596498266irraG1596498266G1596498266
Erie, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Melvin Crystal gro.f1596498266ep@ni1596498266vleMC1596498266
Niagara, Wyoming Salley Troy gro.f1596498266ep@ye1596498266llaST1596498266
Sante Pat gro.f1596498266ep@et1596498266naSP1596498266
Silsby Michele gro.f1596498266ep@yb1596498266sliSM1596498266




Region 2 – Hornell Barrile-Jones Valerie gro.f1596498266ep@se1596498266noJel1596498266irraB1596498266V1596498266
Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Coyne Ellen gro.f1596498266ep@en1596498266yoCE1596498266
Steuben, Yates Puleo Andrew gro.f1596498266ep@oe1596498266luPA1596498266




Region 3 – Rochester Beckwith Bob gro.f1596498266ep@ht1596498266iwkce1596498266BB1596498266
Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Fisher Maria gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266hsiFM1596498266
Ontario, Orleans, Wayne Fritz Annabelle gro.f1596498266ep@zt1596498266irFA1596498266
Williams Colleen gro.f1596498266ep@sm1596498266ailli1596498266WC1596498266




Region 4 – Syracuse Finizio Marcia gro.f1596498266ep@oi1596498266ziniF1596498266M1596498266
Cayuga, Cortland, Jefferson, Snyder David gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266dynSD1596498266
Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca Stafford Roberta gro.f1596498266ep@dr1596498266offat1596498266SR1596498266
Warwick Heidi gro.f1596498266ep@kc1596498266iwraW1596498266H1596498266




Region 5 – Binghamton Dubofsky David gro.f1596498266ep@yk1596498266sfobu1596498266DD1596498266
Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Lundgren Carolyn gro.f1596498266ep@ne1596498266rgdnu1596498266LC1596498266
Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins Manning Daniel gro.f1596498266ep@gn1596498266innaM1596498266D1596498266




Region 6 – Utica Geraghty Michael gro.f1596498266ep@yt1596498266hgare1596498266GM1596498266
Hamilton, Herkimer, Fulton, St. Mary Jeanette gro.f1596498266ep@yr1596498266aMtSJ1596498266
Madison, Montgomery, Lewis, Wojcik Dolores gro.f1596498266ep@ki1596498266cjoWD1596498266
Oneida




Region 7 – Potsdam Blair Martin gro.f1596498266ep@ri1596498266alBM1596498266
Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Bulsiewicz Rebecca gro.f1596498266ep@zc1596498266iweis1596498266luBR1596498266
St. Lawrence Davey Virginia gro.f1596498266ep@ye1596498266vaDV1596498266




Region 8 (HQ) – Albany Blue Mike gro.f1596498266ep@eu1596498266lBM1596498266
Albany, Columbia, Greene, Bradley Edward gro.f1596498266ep@ye1596498266ldarB1596498266E1596498266
Saratoga, Schenectady, Francis Shaun gro.f1596498266ep@si1596498266cnarF1596498266S1596498266
Schoharie, Rensselaer, Gladding Melissa gro.f1596498266ep@gn1596498266iddal1596498266GM1596498266
Warren, Washington Janiszewski Catlin gro.f1596498266ep@ik1596498266swezs1596498266inaJC1596498266
Stoliker Ryan gro.f1596498266ep@re1596498266kilot1596498266SR1596498266
Treanor Janice gro.f1596498266ep@ro1596498266naerT1596498266J1596498266




Region 9 – Poughkeepsie Finck Susan gro.f1596498266ep@kc1596498266niFS1596498266
Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Greene Ronald gro.f1596498266ep@en1596498266eerGR1596498266
Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster, Jaulus Diane gro.f1596498266ep@su1596498266luaJD1596498266
Westchester Mannino Dominick gro.f1596498266ep@on1596498266innaM1596498266D1596498266
Wolff Nancy gro.f1596498266ep@ff1596498266loWN1596498266




Regions 10 & 11 – NYC Burroughs Blair gro.f1596498266ep@sh1596498266guorr1596498266uBB1596498266
Manhattan, Bronx, Fernandez George gro.f1596498266ep@ze1596498266dnanr1596498266eFG1596498266
Kings, Queens, Richmond Gullab Carlton gro.f1596498266ep@ba1596498266lluGC1596498266
Kolb Bradley gro.f1596498266ep@bl1596498266oKB1596498266
Marco Priscilla gro.f1596498266ep@oc1596498266raMP1596498266
Markman Barry gro.f1596498266ep@na1596498266mkraM1596498266B1596498266
Merritt Gwenn gro.f1596498266ep@tt1596498266irreM1596498266G1596498266
O’Connor Bernadette gro.f1596498266ep@ro1596498266nnoCO1596498266B1596498266
Owens Dawn gro.f1596498266ep@sn1596498266ewOD1596498266
Skeete Pamela gro.f1596498266ep@et1596498266eekSP1596498266
Williams Darlene gro.f1596498266ep@sm1596498266ailli1596498266WD1596498266
Wright Robert gro.f1596498266ep@th1596498266girWR1596498266




Region 12 – Long Island Higgins Nora gro.f1596498266ep@sn1596498266iggiH1596498266N1596498266
Nassau, Suffolk Niemczyk Deborah gro.f1596498266ep@ky1596498266zcmei1596498266ND1596498266
Pinkard Lisa gro.f1596498266ep@dr1596498266akniP1596498266L1596498266
Routi Michele gro.f1596498266ep@it1596498266uoRM1596498266
Vazquez Teddy gro.f1596498266ep@ze1596498266uqzaV1596498266T1596498266




Retirees Danish Karen gro.f1596498266ep@hs1596498266inaDK1596498266
Mango Rachel gro.f1596498266ep@og1596498266naMR1596498266
Veteramo Paula gro.f1596498266ep@om1596498266arete1596498266VP1596498266




Special Events Favata Michael gro.f1596498266ep@at1596498266avaFM1596498266
Partridge Kimberly gro.f1596498266ep@eg1596498266dirtr1596498266aPK1596498266
Zabek Suzanne gro.f1596498266ep@ke1596498266baZS1596498266




Statewide Facilities Briggs Joel gro.f1596498266ep@sg1596498266girBE1596498266J1596498266
Cunningham Gary gro.f1596498266ep@ma1596498266hgnin1596498266nuCG1596498266




Statewide Field Service Cruz Ricardo gro.f1596498266ep@zu1596498266rCR1596498266
Organizing Holford Nancy gro.f1596498266ep@dr1596498266ofloH1596498266N1596498266
Kwasniewski Eric gro.f1596498266ep@ik1596498266swein1596498266sawKE1596498266
Seamon Jennifer gro.f1596498266ep@no1596498266maeSJ1596498266
Vorwald Katherine gro.f1596498266ep@dl1596498266awroV1596498266K1596498266