Home » Member Resources » PEF Email List

PEF Email List

Statewide Officer Email Addresses

Department Contact List

Departments can be contacted directly by using our local or toll free number
(800) 342-4306 or (518) 785-1900 and the corresponding department extension listed below.

Department Extension


Albany Field Service Offices x228
Civil Service x280
Communications x300
Contract Administration x223
Divisions x337
Divisions Finance x232
Education & Training Department x254
Executive Offices x470
Finance x233
Health & Safety Department x254
Health Benefits x283
Labor Relations x425
Legal Department x241
Organizing x425
Membership Benefits Program x243
Membership Information Systems x308
Retirees Office x289
Special Events x343
Statewide Facilities x401
Statewide Field Services x425


Regional Field Office Contact List

PEF Regional Field Offices can be contacted directly by using the local or toll free numbers listed below. Additional information can be found on the PEF Regional Office information page.

PEF Region Local Toll Free



Region 1 – Buffalo (716) 853-3100 (800) 462-1462
Region 2 – Hornell (607) 324-6060 (800) 724-5001
Region 3 – Rochester (585) 232-6980 (800) 724-5003
Region 4 – Syracuse (315) 471-2311 (800) 724-5004
Region 5 – Binghamton (607) 785-1699 (800) 724-4998
Region 6 – Utica (315) 768-0123 (800) 724-5005
Region 7 – Potsdam (315) 261-4464 (888) 498-8532
Region 8 – Albany (518) 785-1900 (800) 342-4306
Region 9 – Poughkeepsie (845) 473-5022 (800) 548-4870
Region 10/11 – New York City (212) 227-3132 (800) 522-8700
Region 12 – Long Island (631) 360-4360 (800) 832-5284



Staff Email Addresses

LoccisanoKimgro.f1603519342ep@on1603519342asicc1603519342oLK1603519342 MangoRachelgro.f1603519342ep@og1603519342naMR1603519342

Department Last First EMail




Civil Service Brassard Lydia gro.f1603519342ep@dr1603519342assar1603519342BL1603519342
DeFruscio Scott gro.f1603519342ep@oi1603519342csurF1603519342eDS1603519342
McCauliffe Nina gro.f1603519342ep@ef1603519342filua1603519342CcMN1603519342
Richmond Nicole gro.f1603519342ep@dn1603519342omhci1603519342RN1603519342
Shekerjian Jean-Rene gro.f1603519342ep@na1603519342ijrek1603519342ehSJ1603519342
VanDeusen Penny gro.f1603519342ep@ne1603519342sueDn1603519342aVP1603519342




Communications Merrill Rob gro.f1603519342ep@ll1603519342irreM1603519342R1603519342
Canham Curtis gro.f1603519342ep@ma1603519342hnaCC1603519342
Halbrook Sherry gro.f1603519342ep@ko1603519342orbla1603519342HS1603519342
Mostaccio Katherine gro.f1603519342ep@oi1603519342ccats1603519342oMK1603519342
Seeger Paul gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342geeSP1603519342
Willbrant Kristina gro.f1603519342ep@tn1603519342arbll1603519342iWK1603519342




Contract Administration Aluck Edward gro.f1603519342ep@kc1603519342ulAE1603519342
Burke Shaniqua gro.f1603519342ep@ek1603519342ruBS1603519342
Conte Karen gro.f1603519342ep@et1603519342noCK1603519342
Frasier Erika gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342isarF1603519342E1603519342
Greenberg Debra gro.f1603519342ep@gr1603519342ebnee1603519342rGD1603519342
Simpkins Lorraine gro.f1603519342ep@sn1603519342ikpmi1603519342SL1603519342




Divisions Bentley Tara gro.f1603519342ep@ye1603519342ltneB1603519342T1603519342
Furman Kristie gro.f1603519342ep@na1603519342mruFK1603519342
Harris Nicole gro.f1603519342ep@si1603519342rraHN1603519342
McCarthy Haley gro.f1603519342ep@yh1603519342traCc1603519342MH1603519342




Education & Training Carney Tammy gro.f1603519342ep@ye1603519342nraCT1603519342




Executive Offices Adams Adreina gro.f1603519342ep@sm1603519342adAA1603519342
Anderson Janay gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342sredn1603519342AJ1603519342
DeSilva Sharon gro.f1603519342ep@av1603519342liSeD1603519342S1603519342
DiAntonio Randi gro.f1603519342ep@oi1603519342notnA1603519342iDR1603519342
Galpin Jodi gro.f1603519342ep@ni1603519342plaGJ1603519342
Kerner Todd gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342nreKT1603519342
Lalli Rebecca gro.f1603519342ep@il1603519342laLR1603519342
Leo Chris gro.f1603519342ep@oe1603519342LC1603519342
Moorefield Emily gro.f1603519342ep@dl1603519342eifer1603519342ooME1603519342
Spence Wayne gro.f1603519342ep@ec1603519342nepSW1603519342
Wilkie Kay gro.f1603519342ep@ei1603519342kliWK1603519342




Finance Brown Denise gro.f1603519342ep@nw1603519342orBD1603519342
Brown Raymond gro.f1603519342ep@nw1603519342orBR1603519342
Duchesne Kathleen gro.f1603519342ep@en1603519342sehcu1603519342DK1603519342
Kuon Russell gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342uKR1603519342
Nazarko Barbara gro.f1603519342ep@ok1603519342razaN1603519342B1603519342
Nicholson Diana gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342slohc1603519342iND1603519342




Health & Safety Bobb Shawn gro.f1603519342ep@bb1603519342oBS1603519342
Bruno Crystal gro.f1603519342ep@on1603519342urBC1603519342
Engelhardt Paige gro.f1603519342ep@td1603519342rahle1603519342gnEP1603519342
Grabo Nicole gro.f1603519342ep@ob1603519342arGN1603519342
Stella Geraldine gro.f1603519342ep@al1603519342letSG1603519342




Human Resources Calantone Stephanie gro.f1603519342ep@en1603519342otnal1603519342aCS1603519342
Henderson Jacqueline gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342sredn1603519342eHJ1603519342
Wahnon Ellen gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342nhaWE1603519342




Legal Betor Maria gro.f1603519342ep@ro1603519342teBM1603519342
Cook Janice gro.f1603519342ep@ko1603519342oCJ1603519342
Delgado Renee gro.f1603519342ep@od1603519342agleD1603519342R1603519342
Keller Linda gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342lleKL1603519342
Kershko John gro.f1603519342ep@ok1603519342hsreK1603519342J1603519342
Livingstone Kimberly gro.f1603519342ep@en1603519342otsgn1603519342iviLK1603519342
McLea Stacey gro.f1603519342ep@ae1603519342LcMS1603519342
Nichols Nathaniel gro.f1603519342ep@sl1603519342ohciN1603519342N1603519342
Smith Darien gro.f1603519342ep@ht1603519342imSD1603519342
Staffon Breanna gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342ffatS1603519342B1603519342
Svare John gro.f1603519342ep@er1603519342avSJ1603519342
Thorne Alison gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342ffatS1603519342B1603519342




Legislative Office Gonzalez Leah gro.f1603519342ep@ze1603519342lazno1603519342GJL1603519342
Lorey Scott gro.f1603519342ep@ye1603519342roLS1603519342
Lyons Patrick gro.f1603519342ep@sn1603519342oyLP1603519342
Thomson Danielle gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342smohT1603519342D1603519342




Membership Benefits Aponte Deyanira gro.f1603519342ep@et1603519342nopAD1603519342
Bikowicz Annmarie gro.f1603519342ep@zc1603519342iwoki1603519342BA1603519342
Bohme Kelly gro.f1603519342ep@em1603519342hoBK1603519342
Carpenter Elaine gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342tnepr1603519342aCE1603519342
Couture Kimberly gro.f1603519342ep@er1603519342utuoC1603519342K1603519342
Dayal Zainab gro.f1603519342ep@la1603519342yaDZ1603519342
Drescher Samantha gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342hcser1603519342DS1603519342
Danielle Ericsen gro.f1603519342ep@ne1603519342scirE1603519342D1603519342
Freeman Danielle gro.f1603519342ep@na1603519342meerF1603519342D1603519342
Harms Scott gro.f1603519342ep@sm1603519342raHS1603519342
Harrington Sharon gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342tgnir1603519342raHS1603519342
Hoffman Melinda gro.f1603519342ep@na1603519342mffoH1603519342M1603519342
Horan Buffy gro.f1603519342ep@na1603519342roHB1603519342
Johnson Erica gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342snhoJ1603519342E1603519342
Jones Lyndon gro.f1603519342ep@se1603519342noJL1603519342
Lander Maddie gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342dnaLM1603519342
Lewis Donna gro.f1603519342ep@si1603519342weLD1603519342
Nicolella Maria gro.f1603519342ep@al1603519342leloc1603519342iNM1603519342
Przekop Danielle gro.f1603519342ep@po1603519342kezrP1603519342D1603519342
Rubin Brian gro.f1603519342ep@ni1603519342buRB1603519342
Sanford Valerie gro.f1603519342ep@dr1603519342ofnaS1603519342V1603519342
Steele Aaron gro.f1603519342ep@el1603519342eetSA1603519342
Toro Nicole gro.f1603519342ep@or1603519342oTN1603519342




Membership Information Allen Chris gro.f1603519342ep@ne1603519342llAC1603519342
Systems Cocci Joe gro.f1603519342ep@ic1603519342coCJ1603519342
Hogsberg Klaus gro.f1603519342ep@gr1603519342ebsgo1603519342HK1603519342
Jordan Mike gro.f1603519342ep@na1603519342droJM1603519342
Vanderwall Jason gro.f1603519342ep@ll1603519342awred1603519342naVJ1603519342
Wright Joanne gro.f1603519342ep@th1603519342girWJ1603519342




Organizing Carpenter Daniel gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342tnepr1603519342aCD1603519342
Carpenter Jessica gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342tnepr1603519342aCJ1603519342
Dodson Doris gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342sdoDD1603519342




PEF Travel Services Cammans Robin gro.f1603519342ep@sn1603519342ammaC1603519342R1603519342




Region 1 – Buffalo Garrity Gretchen gro.f1603519342ep@yt1603519342irraG1603519342G1603519342
Erie, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Melvin Crystal gro.f1603519342ep@ni1603519342vleMC1603519342
Niagara, Wyoming Salley Troy gro.f1603519342ep@ye1603519342llaST1603519342
Sante Pat gro.f1603519342ep@et1603519342naSP1603519342
Silsby Michele gro.f1603519342ep@yb1603519342sliSM1603519342




Region 2 – Hornell Barrile-Jones Valerie gro.f1603519342ep@se1603519342noJel1603519342irraB1603519342V1603519342
Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Coyne Ellen gro.f1603519342ep@en1603519342yoCE1603519342
Steuben, Yates Puleo Andrew gro.f1603519342ep@oe1603519342luPA1603519342




Region 3 – Rochester Beckwith Bob gro.f1603519342ep@ht1603519342iwkce1603519342BB1603519342
Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Fisher Maria gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342hsiFM1603519342
Ontario, Orleans, Wayne Fritz Annabelle gro.f1603519342ep@zt1603519342irFA1603519342
Williams Colleen gro.f1603519342ep@sm1603519342ailli1603519342WC1603519342




Region 4 – Syracuse Finizio Marcia gro.f1603519342ep@oi1603519342ziniF1603519342M1603519342
Cayuga, Cortland, Jefferson, Snyder David gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342dynSD1603519342
Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca Stafford Roberta gro.f1603519342ep@dr1603519342offat1603519342SR1603519342
Warwick Heidi gro.f1603519342ep@kc1603519342iwraW1603519342H1603519342




Region 5 – Binghamton Dubofsky David gro.f1603519342ep@yk1603519342sfobu1603519342DD1603519342
Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Lundgren Carolyn gro.f1603519342ep@ne1603519342rgdnu1603519342LC1603519342
Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins Manning Daniel gro.f1603519342ep@gn1603519342innaM1603519342D1603519342




Region 6 – Utica Geraghty Michael gro.f1603519342ep@yt1603519342hgare1603519342GM1603519342
Hamilton, Herkimer, Fulton, St. Mary Jeanette gro.f1603519342ep@yr1603519342aMtSJ1603519342
Madison, Montgomery, Lewis, Wojcik Dolores gro.f1603519342ep@ki1603519342cjoWD1603519342
Oneida




Region 7 – Potsdam Blair Martin gro.f1603519342ep@ri1603519342alBM1603519342
Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Bulsiewicz Rebecca gro.f1603519342ep@zc1603519342iweis1603519342luBR1603519342
St. Lawrence Davey Virginia gro.f1603519342ep@ye1603519342vaDV1603519342




Region 8 (HQ) – Albany Blue Mike gro.f1603519342ep@eu1603519342lBM1603519342
Albany, Columbia, Greene, Bradley Edward gro.f1603519342ep@ye1603519342ldarB1603519342E1603519342
Saratoga, Schenectady, Francis Shaun gro.f1603519342ep@si1603519342cnarF1603519342S1603519342
Schoharie, Rensselaer, Gladding Melissa gro.f1603519342ep@gn1603519342iddal1603519342GM1603519342
Warren, Washington Janiszewski Catlin gro.f1603519342ep@ik1603519342swezs1603519342inaJC1603519342
Stoliker Ryan gro.f1603519342ep@re1603519342kilot1603519342SR1603519342
Treanor Janice gro.f1603519342ep@ro1603519342naerT1603519342J1603519342




Region 9 – Poughkeepsie Finck Susan gro.f1603519342ep@kc1603519342niFS1603519342
Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Greene Ronald gro.f1603519342ep@en1603519342eerGR1603519342
Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster, Jaulus Diane gro.f1603519342ep@su1603519342luaJD1603519342
Westchester Mannino Dominick gro.f1603519342ep@on1603519342innaM1603519342D1603519342
Wolff Nancy gro.f1603519342ep@ff1603519342loWN1603519342




Regions 10 & 11 – NYC Burroughs Blair gro.f1603519342ep@sh1603519342guorr1603519342uBB1603519342
Manhattan, Bronx, Fernandez George gro.f1603519342ep@ze1603519342dnanr1603519342eFG1603519342
Kings, Queens, Richmond Gullab Carlton gro.f1603519342ep@ba1603519342lluGC1603519342
Kolb Bradley gro.f1603519342ep@bl1603519342oKB1603519342
Marco Priscilla gro.f1603519342ep@oc1603519342raMP1603519342
Markman Barry gro.f1603519342ep@na1603519342mkraM1603519342B1603519342
Merritt Gwenn gro.f1603519342ep@tt1603519342irreM1603519342G1603519342
O’Connor Bernadette gro.f1603519342ep@ro1603519342nnoCO1603519342B1603519342
Owens Dawn gro.f1603519342ep@sn1603519342ewOD1603519342
Skeete Pamela gro.f1603519342ep@et1603519342eekSP1603519342
Williams Darlene gro.f1603519342ep@sm1603519342ailli1603519342WD1603519342
Wright Robert gro.f1603519342ep@th1603519342girWR1603519342




Region 12 – Long Island Higgins Nora gro.f1603519342ep@sn1603519342iggiH1603519342N1603519342
Nassau, Suffolk Niemczyk Deborah gro.f1603519342ep@ky1603519342zcmei1603519342ND1603519342
Pinkard Lisa gro.f1603519342ep@dr1603519342akniP1603519342L1603519342
Routi Michele gro.f1603519342ep@it1603519342uoRM1603519342
Vazquez Teddy gro.f1603519342ep@ze1603519342uqzaV1603519342T1603519342




Retirees Danish Karen gro.f1603519342ep@hs1603519342inaDK1603519342
Veteramo Paula gro.f1603519342ep@om1603519342arete1603519342VP1603519342




Special Events Favata Michael gro.f1603519342ep@at1603519342avaFM1603519342
Partridge Kimberly gro.f1603519342ep@eg1603519342dirtr1603519342aPK1603519342
Zabek Suzanne gro.f1603519342ep@ke1603519342baZS1603519342




Statewide Facilities Briggs Joel gro.f1603519342ep@sg1603519342girBE1603519342J1603519342
Cunningham Gary gro.f1603519342ep@ma1603519342hgnin1603519342nuCG1603519342




Statewide Field Service Cruz Ricardo gro.f1603519342ep@zu1603519342rCR1603519342
Organizing Holford Nancy gro.f1603519342ep@dr1603519342ofloH1603519342N1603519342
Kwasniewski Eric gro.f1603519342ep@ik1603519342swein1603519342sawKE1603519342
Seamon Jennifer gro.f1603519342ep@no1603519342maeSJ1603519342
Vorwald Katherine gro.f1603519342ep@dl1603519342awroV1603519342K1603519342