Home » Resources » Labor Management

Labor Management Minutes and Contacts

Labor Management Minutes (Current)

Labor Management Minutes:


Labor Management Minutes (Archive)

Agriculture and Markets

Banking Department

CouncilArts

Department of Corrections and Supervision

Department of Financial Services

Division of Housing & Community Renewal

Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services

Department of Motor Vehicles

Department of Corrections and Community Supervision

Department of Health

Department of Labor

Department of Transportation

Department of Taxation and Finance

Environmental Conservation

Higher Education Services Corp

Human Rights
/>

Insurance Department

Justice Center

Attorney General

Office of Alcohol and Substance Abuse Services

Office of Children and Family Services

Office of General Services

Office of Mental Health

Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities

Office of Real Property Services

Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance

Office of Information Technology Services

Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation

State Division of Parole

Racing and Wagering

Roswell Park

State Education Department

State Financial System

State Insurance Fund

State University of New York

Workers Compensation


Labor Management Contacts

Agency Position Name Work Phone Fax Email Address

Agriculture and Markets
Field Rep. Caitlyn Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ik1540013581swezs1540013581inaJC1540013581
L/M Chair John Arnold 518-337-0445 moc.o1540013581ohay@15400135817002j1540013581dlonr1540013581a1540013581

Albany Housing Authority
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ik1540013581swezs1540013581inaJC1540013581
Field Rep. OPEN

Aging
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-785-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair Steven Sconfienza 518- 474-7964 moc.1540013581tenla1540013581col@e1540013581vetSC1540013581OD1540013581

Canal Corp.
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ik1540013581swezs1540013581inaJC1540013581
L/M Chair OPEN

Children & Family Services
Field Rep. Susan Radosh 518-785-1900 x220 gro.f1540013581ep@hs1540013581odaRS1540013581
L/M Co-Chair William Nolan 716-847-3377 gro.f1540013581ep@na1540013581loNW1540013581
L/M Co-Chair Mikki Ramos-Ensslin 518-474-1567 x17855 gro.f1540013581ep@ni1540013581lssne1540013581somaR1540013581M1540013581

Civil Service
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900×238 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ye1540013581ldarB1540013581E1540013581
L/M Chair Margaret Frobey 631-952-1656 631-952-7031 moc.o1540013581ohay@15400135819101r1540013581etsge1540013581p1540013581

Commission of Correction
Field Rep. Nancy Wolff 845-473-5022 x758 gro.1540013581fep@f1540013581floWN1540013581
L/M Chair OPEN

Council on the Arts
Field Rep. Lisa Quarles 212-227-3132 x778 gro.f1540013581ep@se1540013581lrauQ1540013581L1540013581
L/M Chair OPEN

Criminal Justice Service
Field Rep. Nancy Wolff 845-473-5022 x758 gro.1540013581fep@f1540013581floWN1540013581
L/M Chair Wendy Juracka-Maher, Esq. 518-402-0635 moc.r1540013581r.pac1540013581yn@2r1540013581ehamm1540013581

Department of Corrections and Supervision – Correction
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-785-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair Steve Drake 315-339-5232 moc.l1540013581iamg@1540013581riahc1540013581mlds1540013581

Department of Corrections and Supervision – Parole
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-785-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair Darryl Stevenson 646-523-9124 moc.l1540013581oa@ve1540013581tslyr1540013581rd1540013581
L/M Chair Tony Perez 914- 654-8594 moc.l1540013581iamg@1540013581906ze1540013581repyn1540013581oT 1540013581

Domestic Violence, Office for the Prevention of
Field Rep. Susan Radosh 518-785-1900 x220 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@hs1540013581odaRS1540013581
L/M Chair OPEN

Economic Development
Field Rep. Ryan Stoliker 518-785-1900 x237 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@re1540013581kilot1540013581SR1540013581
L/M Chair Brenda Grober 518-292-5342 moc.r1540013581r.pac1540013581yn@re1540013581borGB1540013581

Education Department
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 518-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ro1540013581naerT1540013581J1540013581
L/M Chair Annette Chambers 518-402-5930 moc.o1540013581ohay@1540013581gnis21540013581eerfc1540013581da1540013581
L/M Co-Chair Douglas Williams 518-486-1327 moc.r1540013581r.pac1540013581yn@1i1540013581lliw1540013581

Education Department – ACCES
Field Rep. Bob Beckwith 585-232-6980 585-232-6469 x729 gro.f1540013581ep@ht1540013581iwkce1540013581BB1540013581
L/M Chair Chris Dennihy 315-428-4016 moc.l1540013581oa@yh1540013581inned1540013581c1540013581

Environmental Conservation
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 518-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ro1540013581naerT1540013581J1540013581
L/M Chair Todd Caffoe 585-226-5350 moc.e1540013581offac1540013581@cmt1540013581
L/M Chair Christopher O’Neil 518-357-2394 moc.o1540013581ohay@1540013581249om1540013581c1540013581

Financial Services, Department of
Field Rep. Priscilla Marco 212-227-3132 x773 gro.f1540013581ep@oc1540013581raMP1540013581
L/M Chair Barrington Scott 212-480-5156 moc.o1540013581ohay@154001358161nos1540013581yrrab1540013581
L/M Chair William Denn 518-482-5739 moc.l1540013581iamg@15400135812nned1540013581w1540013581

Gaming
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 518-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ro1540013581naerT1540013581J1540013581
L/M Chair Joseph Ziccardi 716-517-7847 ten.n1540013581ozire1540013581v@42915400135810idra1540013581ccizj1540013581

General Services
Field Rep. Ryan Stoliker 518-785-1900 x237 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@re1540013581kilot1540013581SR1540013581
L/M Chair Be Ha 518-474-2249 moc.r1540013581r.pac1540013581yn@ah1540013581b1540013581

Homeland Security and Emergency Services, Division of
Field Rep. Ryan Stoliker 518-785-1900 x237 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@re1540013581kilot1540013581SR1540013581
L/M Chair Rebecca Wilburn 518-577-6648 moc.l1540013581iamg@15400135817122b1540013581liwr1540013581
L/M Co-Chair Gene Lucchese 845-325-4497

Health Department
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 917-403-6410 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ro1540013581naerT1540013581J1540013581
L/M Chair Ken Ferro 518-486-4973 moc.l1540013581iamg@154001358110orr1540013581efk1540013581
L/M Chair Jeanette Santos 518-474-1353 gro.f1540013581ep@so1540013581tnaSJ1540013581

Higher Education Services
Field Rep. Susan Radosh 518-785-1900 x220 518-785-1814 gro.1540013581fep@h1540013581sodaR1540013581S1540013581
L/M Chair Danielle Freeman 518-402-1524 moc.l1540013581iamg@15400135813649e1540013581llein1540013581aD1540013581

Housing & Community Renewal
Field Rep. Omar Garcia 212-227-3132×770 212-964-3571 gro.f1540013581ep@ai1540013581craGO1540013581
L/M Chair Ed Diaz 212-480-7347 gro.f1540013581ep@za1540013581iDE1540013581
L/M Chair Lizette Williams 212-480-2864 >gro1540013581.fep@1540013581zaiDE1540013581

Human Rights
Field Rep. Omar Garcia 212-227-3132 x770 gro.f1540013581ep@ai1540013581craGO1540013581
L/M Chair Bellew McManus 718-741-8446 moc.n1540013581sm@su1540013581namcM1540013581welle1540013581B1540013581

Justice Center
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ik1540013581swezs1540013581inaJC1540013581
L/M Chair Meghan Keegan 518-795-4367 moc.l1540013581iamg@1540013581adler1540013581amyzz1540013581e1540013581

Labor Department
Field Rep. Bob Beckwith 585-232-6980 585-232-6469 x729 gro.f1540013581ep@ht1540013581iwkce1540013581BB1540013581
L/M Chair Scarlett Ahmed 607-741-5207 gro.1540013581fep@d1540013581emhAS1540013581

Law Department – Office of Attorney General
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 518-785-1814 gro.1540013581fep@y1540013581eldar1540013581BE1540013581
L/M Chair Al Yasus 518-402-5403 moc.1540013581oohay1540013581@susa1540013581ylA1540013581

Mental Health
Field Rep. Dominick Mannino 845-473-5022 845-473-5053 x762 gro.f1540013581ep@on1540013581innaM1540013581D1540013581
L/M Chair Virginia Davey 315-541-2572 moc.l1540013581oa@ye1540013581vadai1540013581nigri1540013581v1540013581
L/M Vice Chair Darlene Williams 646-774-5143 moc.o1540013581ohay@154001358162sma1540013581illiw1540013581_enel1540013581rad1540013581

Motor Vehicles
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-785-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair Ralph Mabb 518-486-5876 moc.l1540013581iamto1540013581h@nwa1540013581ddloc1540013581
L/M Chair Christine Burka 516-227-3521 moc.l1540013581iamy@15400135817671s1540013581eira1540013581

OASAS
Field Rep. Blair Burroughs 212-272-3132 x783 716-637-2024 gro.f1540013581ep@sh1540013581guorr1540013581uBB1540013581
L/M Chair William Cruz 646-728-4593 moc.l1540013581oa@zr1540013581cmail1540013581liw1540013581

Office of Information Technology Services
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ik1540013581swezs1540013581inaJC1540013581
L/M Chair Penny Howansky 518-485-0310 gro.f1540013581ep@yk1540013581snawo1540013581HP1540013581

OPWDD
Field Rep. Heidi Warwick 315-471-2311 x738 315-471-2382 gro.f1540013581ep@kc1540013581iwraW1540013581H1540013581
L/M Vice Chair Randi DiAntonio 585-461-8933 gro.f1540013581ep@oi1540013581notna1540013581iDR1540013581

OTDA
Field Rep. Caitlin Janiszewski 518-785-1900 x219 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ik1540013581swezs1540013581inaJC1540013581
L/M Chair Deborah Walton 518-486-6200 gro.f1540013581ep@no1540013581tlaWD1540013581
L/M Vice Chair Usher Piller gro.f1540013581ep@re1540013581lliPU1540013581

Parks and Recreation
Field Rep. Janice Treanor 585-785-1900 x224 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ro1540013581naerT1540013581J1540013581
L/M Chair Joseph Mungillo 315-482-2593 moc.l1540013581iamg@1540013581nufgn1540013581ivahm1540013581eoj1540013581

Public Service
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-785-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair Lisa Rosi 518-473-2815 moc.r1540013581r.pac1540013581yn@is1540013581oRL1540013581

Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Field Rep. Art Munson 716-853-3100 x710 716-853-3109 gro.f1540013581ep@no1540013581snuMA1540013581
L/M Chair Michelle Silsby 716-845-3440 moc.l1540013581iamg@1540013581ybsli1540013581seleh1540013581cim1540013581
L/M/ Chair Bruce Jagroop 716-845-8851 ten.n1540013581ozire1540013581v@poo1540013581rgajb1540013581y1540013581

State Comptroller
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 gro.1540013581fep@y1540013581eldar1540013581BE1540013581
L/M Chair Cathereine Dell’Angelo 518-486-9574 gro.f1540013581ep@ol1540013581egnal1540013581leDC1540013581

State Department
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-785-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair Matthew Maraglio 518-473-3371 gro.f1540013581ep@oi1540013581lgara1540013581MM1540013581

State Financial System
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-785-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair Tony Cerulli 518-485-8857

State Insurance Fund
Field Rep. George Fernandez 212-227-3132×786 212-964-3571 gro.f1540013581ep@ze1540013581dnanr1540013581eFR 1540013581
L/M Chair Peter Singapura 631-756-4369 gro.0154001358142vid1540013581fep@a1540013581rupag1540013581nisp1540013581

State Liquor Authority
Field Rep. Troy Salley 716-853-3100×713 716-853-3109 gro.f1540013581ep@ye1540013581llaST1540013581
L/M Chair Matthew Davis 212-961-8361 moc.n1540013581sm@05154001358165siv1540013581aDweh1540013581ttaM1540013581

State Police
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ye1540013581ldarB1540013581E1540013581
L/M Chair Kimberly Stoddard

SUNY
Field Rep. David Snyder 315-471-2311 x737 315-471-2382 gro.f1540013581ep@re1540013581dynSD1540013581
L/M Chair Brian Langdon moc.l1540013581iamto1540013581h@47s1540013581regna1540013581bb1540013581

Tax & Finance
Field Rep. Ed Bradley 518-785-1900 x238 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ye1540013581ldarB1540013581E1540013581
L/M Chair Joe Donahue 518-530-4717 gro.f1540013581ep@eu1540013581hanoD1540013581J1540013581
L/M Chair Conrad Davis 347-390-7343 gro.f1540013581ep@si1540013581vaDC1540013581

Transportation Department
Field Rep. David Snyder 315-471-2311 gro.f1540013581ep@re1540013581dynSD1540013581
L/M Chair Paul Gendron 607-721-8185 gro.f1540013581ep@no1540013581rdneG1540013581P1540013581
L/M Co-Chair Karen Patterson 716-593-9426 moc.r1540013581r.ynt1540013581s@yda1540013581ltsno1540013581c1540013581

Veterans’ Affairs
Field Rep. Ed Ray 518-758-1900 x218 518-785-1814 gro.f1540013581ep@ya1540013581RE1540013581
L/M Chair OPEN

Workers’ Compensation Board
Field Rep. Lisa Quarles 718-637-2019 x778 212-964-3571 gro.f1540013581ep@se1540013581lrauQ1540013581L1540013581
L/M Chair Joseph Bruno 518-402-6336 gro.f1540013581ep@on1540013581urBJ1540013581
L/M Chair OPEN


A PDF Reader is required to view files on this page.