Home » Member Resources » PEF Email List

PEF Email List

Statewide Officer Email Addresses

Department Contact List

Departments can be contacted directly by using our local or toll free numbers (800) 342-4306 or (518) 785-1900 and the corresponding department extension listed below.

Department Extension


Accounting x261
Albany Field Service Offices x228
Civil Service Enforcement x280
Communications x277
Contract Administration x223
Divisions x231
Divisions Finance x232
Education & Training Department x312
Executive Offices x211
Health & Safety Department x254
Health Benefits x283
Labor Relations x425
Legal Department x241
Mailroom x401
Organizing x227
Membership Benefits Program x243
Membership Information Systems x308
Retirees Office x289
Statewide Field Services x425


Regional Field Office Contact List

PEF Regional Field Offices can be contacted directly by using the local or toll free numbers listed below. Additional information can be found on the PEF Regional Office information page.

PEF Region Local Toll Free



Region 1 – Buffalo (716) 853-3100 (800) 462-1462
Region 2 – Hornell (607) 324-6060 (800) 724-5001
Region 3 – Rochester (585) 232-6980 (800) 724-5003
Region 4 – Syracuse (315) 471-2311 (800) 724-5004
Region 5 – Binghamton (607) 785-1699 (800) 724-4998
Region 6 – Utica (315) 768-0123 (800) 724-5005
Region 7 – Potsdam (315) 261-4464 (888) 498-8532
Region 8 – Albany (518) 785-1900 (800) 342-4306
Region 9 – Poughkeepsie (845) 473-5022 (800) 548-4870
Region 10/11 – New York City (212) 227-3132 (800) 522-8700
Region 12 – Long Island (631) 360-4360 (800) 832-5284



Staff Email Addresses

Department Last First EMail




Accounting Allen Meghan gro.f1511394868ep@ne1511394868llAM1511394868
Bradley Marlene gro.f1511394868ep@ye1511394868ldarB1511394868M1511394868
Brown Denise gro.f1511394868ep@nw1511394868orBD1511394868
Drumm Monica gro.f1511394868ep@mm1511394868urDM1511394868
Harris Nicole gro.f1511394868ep@si1511394868rraHN1511394868
Lawyer Kevin gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868ywaLK1511394868
McCarthy Haley gro.f1511394868ep@yh1511394868traCc1511394868MH1511394868
O’Dell Valerie gro.f1511394868ep@ll1511394868eDOV1511394868




Civil Service Enforcement Bokobza Indira gro.f1511394868ep@az1511394868bokoB1511394868I1511394868
Garrity Gretchen gro.f1511394868ep@yt1511394868irraG1511394868G1511394868
Jones Kevin gro.f1511394868ep@se1511394868noJK1511394868
McCauliffe Nina gro.f1511394868ep@ef1511394868filua1511394868CcMN1511394868
Sammons Kristie gro.f1511394868ep@sn1511394868ommaS1511394868K1511394868
VanDeusen Penny gro.f1511394868ep@ne1511394868sueDn1511394868aVP1511394868




Communications Briggs Jane gro.f1511394868ep@sg1511394868girBJ1511394868
Bruni Mario gro.f1511394868ep@in1511394868urBM1511394868
Halbrook Sherry gro.f1511394868ep@ko1511394868orbla1511394868HS1511394868
Miles Deborah gro.f1511394868ep@se1511394868liMD1511394868
Seeger Paul gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868geeSP1511394868
Willbrant Kristina gro.f1511394868ep@tn1511394868arbll1511394868iWK1511394868




Contract Administration Conte Karen gro.f1511394868ep@et1511394868noCK1511394868
Delgado Renee gro.f1511394868ep@od1511394868agleD1511394868R1511394868
Greenberg Debra gro.f1511394868ep@gr1511394868ebnee1511394868rGD1511394868
Kwasniewski Eric gro.f1511394868ep@ik1511394868swein1511394868sawKE1511394868
Simpkins Lorraine gro.f1511394868ep@sn1511394868ikpmi1511394868SL1511394868
Stayman Deborah gro.f1511394868ep@na1511394868myatS1511394868D1511394868




Divisions Carpenter Jessica gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868tnepr1511394868aCJ1511394868
Furman Kristie gro.f1511394868ep@na1511394868mruFK1511394868




Education & Training Carney Tammy gro.f1511394868ep@ye1511394868nraCT1511394868
Loccisano Kim gro.f1511394868ep@on1511394868asicc1511394868oLK1511394868




Executive Offices Adams Adreina gro.f1511394868ep@sm1511394868adAA1511394868
Banks Peter gro.f1511394868ep@sk1511394868naBP1511394868
Brate Nikki gro.f1511394868ep@er1511394868tarB.1511394868ikkiN1511394868
Carrothers Robert gro.f1511394868ep@sr1511394868ehtor1511394868raCR1511394868
Hintz Kevin gro.f1511394868ep@zt1511394868niHK1511394868
Kerner Todd gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868nreKT1511394868
Lalli Rebecca gro.f1511394868ep@il1511394868laLR1511394868
Leo Chris gro.f1511394868ep@oe1511394868LC1511394868
Parker Sharon gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868kraPS1511394868
Partridge Kim gro.f1511394868ep@eg1511394868dirtr1511394868aPK1511394868
Spence Wayne gro.f1511394868ep@ec1511394868nepSW1511394868
Toro Cassandra gro.f1511394868ep@or1511394868oTC1511394868




Health & Safety Bobb Shawn gro.f1511394868ep@bb1511394868oBS1511394868
Bruno Crystal gro.f1511394868ep@on1511394868urBC1511394868
Englehardt Paige gro.f1511394868ep@td1511394868rahel1511394868gnEP1511394868
Holford Nancy gro.f1511394868ep@dr1511394868ofloH1511394868N1511394868
Stella Geraldine gro.f1511394868ep@al1511394868letSG1511394868




Human Resources Henderson Jacqueline gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868sredn1511394868eHJ1511394868
Seamon Jennifer gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868maeSJ1511394868




Legal Aluck Ed gro.f1511394868ep@kc1511394868ulAE1511394868
Alvarez Adam gro.f1511394868ep@ze1511394868ravlA1511394868A1511394868
Betor Maria gro.f1511394868ep@ro1511394868teBM1511394868
Caggiano Jessica gro.f1511394868ep@on1511394868aigga1511394868CJ1511394868
Cook Janice gro.f1511394868ep@ko1511394868oCJ1511394868
Keller Linda gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868lleKL1511394868
McLea Stacey gro.f1511394868ep@ae1511394868LcMS1511394868
Nichols Nathaniel gro.f1511394868ep@sl1511394868ohciN1511394868N1511394868
Strauss Rita gro.f1511394868ep@ss1511394868uartS1511394868R1511394868
Svare John gro.f1511394868ep@er1511394868avSJ1511394868
Thorne Alison gro.f1511394868ep@en1511394868rohTA1511394868
Vorwald Katherine gro.f1511394868ep@dl1511394868awroV1511394868K1511394868




Legislative Office Amorosi Gregory gro.f1511394868ep@is1511394868oromA1511394868G1511394868
Lorey Scott gro.f1511394868ep@ye1511394868roLS1511394868
Thomson Danielle gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868smohT1511394868D1511394868




Mailroom Briggs Joel gro.f1511394868ep@sg1511394868girBE1511394868J1511394868
Cunningham Gary gro.f1511394868ep@ma1511394868hgnin1511394868nuCG1511394868
Kieper Tom gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868peiKT1511394868




Membership Benefits Aponte Deyanira gro.f1511394868ep@et1511394868nopAD1511394868
Bikowicz Annmarie gro.f1511394868ep@zc1511394868iwoki1511394868BA1511394868
Bohme Kelly gro.f1511394868ep@em1511394868hoBK1511394868
Carpenter Elaine gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868tnepr1511394868aCE1511394868
Couture Kimberly gro.f1511394868ep@er1511394868utuoC1511394868K1511394868
Edmonds Michele gro.f1511394868ep@sd1511394868nomdE1511394868M1511394868
Fedden Connie gro.f1511394868ep@ne1511394868ddeFC1511394868
Griffith Michele gro.f1511394868ep@ht1511394868iffir1511394868GM1511394868
Harms Scott gro.f1511394868ep@sm1511394868raHS1511394868
Harrington Sharon gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868tgnir1511394868raHS1511394868
Hoffman Melinda gro.f1511394868ep@na1511394868mffoH1511394868M1511394868
Horan Buffy gro.f1511394868ep@na1511394868roHB1511394868
Lewis Donna gro.f1511394868ep@si1511394868weLD1511394868
Reed Danielle gro.f1511394868ep@de1511394868eRD1511394868
Rubin Brian gro.f1511394868ep@ni1511394868buRB1511394868
Sanford Valerie gro.f1511394868ep@dr1511394868ofnaS1511394868V1511394868
Shepard Deborah gro.f1511394868ep@dr1511394868apehS1511394868D1511394868
Toro Nicole gro.f1511394868ep@or1511394868oTN1511394868
Zampella Eileen gro.f1511394868ep@al1511394868lepma1511394868ZE1511394868
Zap Maria gro.f1511394868ep@pa1511394868ZM1511394868




Membership Information Allen Chris gro.f1511394868ep@ne1511394868llAC1511394868
Systems Cocci Joe gro.f1511394868ep@ic1511394868coCJ1511394868
Hogsberg Klaus gro.f1511394868ep@gr1511394868ebsgo1511394868HK1511394868
Jordan Mike gro.f1511394868ep@na1511394868droJM1511394868
Vanderwall Jason gro.f1511394868ep@ll1511394868awred1511394868naVJ1511394868
Wright Joanne gro.f1511394868ep@th1511394868girWJ1511394868




PEF Travel Services Grabo Nicole gro.f1511394868ep@ob1511394868arGN1511394868
Cammans Robin gro.f1511394868ep@sn1511394868ammaC1511394868R1511394868
Zabek Suzanne gro.f1511394868ep@ke1511394868baZS1511394868




Region 1 – Buffalo Brindisi Rocco gro.f1511394868ep@is1511394868idnir1511394868BR1511394868
Erie, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Munson Arthur gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868snuMA1511394868
Niagara, Wyoming Salley Troy gro.f1511394868ep@ye1511394868llaST1511394868
Sante Pat gro.f1511394868ep@et1511394868naSP1511394868
Yurkewicz Peter gro.f1511394868ep@zc1511394868iwekr1511394868uYP1511394868




Region 2 – Hornell BarrileJones Valerie gro.f1511394868ep@se1511394868noJel1511394868irraB1511394868V1511394868
Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Coyne Ellen gro.f1511394868ep@en1511394868yoCE1511394868
Steuben, Yates Puleo Andrew gro.f1511394868ep@oe1511394868luPA1511394868




Region 3 – Rochester Becker Frederick gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868kceBF1511394868
Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Beckwith Bob gro.f1511394868ep@ht1511394868iwkce1511394868BB1511394868
Ontario, Orleans, Wayne Ford Joyce gro.f1511394868ep@dr1511394868oFJ1511394868
Spotford Karen gro.f1511394868ep@dr1511394868oftop1511394868SK1511394868
Williams Colleen gro.f1511394868ep@sm1511394868ailli1511394868WC1511394868




Region 4 – Syracuse Finizio Marcia gro.f1511394868ep@oi1511394868ziniF1511394868M1511394868
Cayuga, Cortland, Jefferson, McRorie Charles gro.f1511394868ep@ei1511394868roRcM1511394868C1511394868
Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca Snyder David gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868dynSD1511394868
Warwick Heidi gro.f1511394868ep@kc1511394868iwraW1511394868H1511394868




Region 5 – Binghamton Dubofsky David gro.f1511394868ep@yk1511394868sfobu1511394868DD1511394868
Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Lundgren Carolyn gro.f1511394868ep@ne1511394868rgdnu1511394868LC1511394868
Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins Pollack John gro.f1511394868ep@kc1511394868alloP1511394868J1511394868




Region 6 – Utica Geraghty Michael gro.f1511394868ep@yt1511394868hgare1511394868GM1511394868
Hamilton, Herkimer, Fulton, St. Mary Jeanette gro.f1511394868ep@yr1511394868aMtSJ1511394868
Madison, Montgomery, Lewis, Wojcik Dolores gro.f1511394868ep@ki1511394868cjoWD1511394868
Oneida




Region 7 – Potsdam Blair Martin gro.f1511394868ep@ri1511394868alBM1511394868
Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Musson Darlene gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868ssuMD1511394868
St. Lawrence Snow Ed gro.f1511394868ep@wo1511394868nSE1511394868




Region 8 (HQ) – Albany Blue Mike gro.f1511394868ep@eu1511394868lBM1511394868
Albany, Columbia, Greene, Bradley Edward gro.f1511394868ep@ye1511394868ldarB1511394868E1511394868
Saratoga, Schenectady, Coton Andrea gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868toCA1511394868
Schoharie, Rensselaer, Janiszewski Catlin gro.f1511394868ep@ik1511394868swezs1511394868inaJC1511394868
Warren, Washington Radosh Susan gro.f1511394868ep@hs1511394868odaRS1511394868
Ray Ed gro.f1511394868ep@ya1511394868RE1511394868
Stoliker Ryan gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868kilot1511394868SR1511394868
Treanor Janice gro.f1511394868ep@ro1511394868naerT1511394868J1511394868




Region 9 – Poughkeepsie Finck Susan gro.f1511394868ep@kc1511394868niFS1511394868
Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Greene Ronald gro.f1511394868ep@en1511394868eerGR1511394868
Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster, Mannino Dominick gro.f1511394868ep@on1511394868innaM1511394868D1511394868
Westchester Nectow Barbara gro.f1511394868ep@wo1511394868tceNB1511394868
Street Vivian gro.f1511394868ep@te1511394868ertSV1511394868
Wolff Nancy gro.f1511394868ep@ff1511394868loWN1511394868




Regions 10 & 11 – NYC Burroughs Blair gro.f1511394868ep@sh1511394868guorr1511394868uBB1511394868
Manhattan, Bronx, Garcia Omar gro.f1511394868ep@ai1511394868craGO1511394868
Kings, Queens, Richmond Ithier Mayra gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868ihtIM1511394868
Jackson Robert gro.f1511394868ep@no1511394868skcaJ1511394868R1511394868
Marco Priscilla gro.f1511394868ep@oc1511394868raMP1511394868
Markman Barry gro.f1511394868ep@na1511394868mkraM1511394868B1511394868
Merritt Gwenn gro.f1511394868ep@tt1511394868irreM1511394868G1511394868
Nabijohn Sheik gro.f1511394868ep@nh1511394868ojiba1511394868NS1511394868
O’Connor Bernadette gro.f1511394868ep@ro1511394868nnoCO1511394868B1511394868
Owens Dawn gro.f1511394868ep@sn1511394868ewOD1511394868
Pisano Milena gro.f1511394868ep@on1511394868asiPM1511394868
Purnell Brian gro.f1511394868ep@ll1511394868enruP1511394868B1511394868
Quarles Lisa gro.f1511394868ep@se1511394868lrauQ1511394868L1511394868
Skeete Pamela gro.f1511394868ep@et1511394868eekSP1511394868
Wright Robert gro.f1511394868ep@th1511394868girWR1511394868




Region 12 – Long Island Higgins Nora gro.f1511394868ep@sn1511394868iggiH1511394868N1511394868
Nassau, Suffolk Nsiah-Yeboah Richard gro.f1511394868ep@ha1511394868obeY-1511394868haisN1511394868R1511394868
Routi Michele gro.f1511394868ep@it1511394868uoRM1511394868
Vazquez Teddy gro.f1511394868ep@ze1511394868uqzaV1511394868T1511394868




Retirees Mango Rachel gro.f1511394868ep@og1511394868naMR1511394868
Veteramo Paula gro.f1511394868ep@om1511394868arete1511394868VP1511394868
Wurster Bill gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868tsruW1511394868B1511394868




Statewide Field Services / Banerjee Nisha gro.f1511394868ep@ee1511394868jrena1511394868BN1511394868
Organizing Bentley Tara gro.f1511394868ep@ye1511394868ltneB1511394868T1511394868
Carpenter Daniel gro.f1511394868ep@re1511394868tnepr1511394868aCD1511394868
Drake Vickie gro.f1511394868ep@ek1511394868arDV1511394868
Farrell Michael gro.f1511394868ep@ll1511394868erraF1511394868M1511394868