Home » Member Resources » PEF Email List

PEF Email List

Statewide Officer Email Addresses

Department Contact List

Departments can be contacted directly by using our local or toll free number
(800) 342-4306 or (518) 785-1900 and the corresponding department extension listed below.

Department Extension


Accounting x233
Albany Field Service Offices x228
Civil Service Enforcement x280
Communications x300
Contract Administration x223
Divisions x337
Divisions Finance x232
Education & Training Department x254
Executive Offices x470
Health & Safety Department x254
Health Benefits x283
Labor Relations x425
Legal Department x241
Mailroom x401
Organizing x425
Membership Benefits Program x243
Membership Information Systems x308
Retirees Office x289
Statewide Field Services x425


Regional Field Office Contact List

PEF Regional Field Offices can be contacted directly by using the local or toll free numbers listed below. Additional information can be found on the PEF Regional Office information page.

PEF Region Local Toll Free



Region 1 – Buffalo (716) 853-3100 (800) 462-1462
Region 2 – Hornell (607) 324-6060 (800) 724-5001
Region 3 – Rochester (585) 232-6980 (800) 724-5003
Region 4 – Syracuse (315) 471-2311 (800) 724-5004
Region 5 – Binghamton (607) 785-1699 (800) 724-4998
Region 6 – Utica (315) 768-0123 (800) 724-5005
Region 7 – Potsdam (315) 261-4464 (888) 498-8532
Region 8 – Albany (518) 785-1900 (800) 342-4306
Region 9 – Poughkeepsie (845) 473-5022 (800) 548-4870
Region 10/11 – New York City (212) 227-3132 (800) 522-8700
Region 12 – Long Island (631) 360-4360 (800) 832-5284



Staff Email Addresses

Department Last First EMail




Accounting Brown Denise gro.f1534282222ep@nw1534282222orBD1534282222
Drumm Monica gro.f1534282222ep@mm1534282222urDM1534282222
Harris Nicole gro.f1534282222ep@si1534282222rraHN1534282222
Kuon Russell gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222uKR1534282222
Lawyer Kevin gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222ywaLK1534282222
McCarthy Haley gro.f1534282222ep@yh1534282222traCc1534282222MH1534282222
Nazarko Barbara gro.f1534282222ep@ok1534282222razaN1534282222B1534282222




Civil Service Enforcement Garrity Gretchen gro.f1534282222ep@yt1534282222irraG1534282222G1534282222
McCauliffe Nina gro.f1534282222ep@ef1534282222filua1534282222CcMN1534282222
VanDeusen Penny gro.f1534282222ep@ne1534282222sueDn1534282222aVP1534282222




Communications Briggs Jane gro.f1534282222ep@sg1534282222girBJ1534282222
Bruni Mario gro.f1534282222ep@in1534282222urBM1534282222
Halbrook Sherry gro.f1534282222ep@ko1534282222orbla1534282222HS1534282222
Miles Deborah gro.f1534282222ep@se1534282222liMD1534282222
Ithier Mayra gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222ihtIM1534282222
Seeger Paul gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222geeSP1534282222




Contract Administration Conte Karen gro.f1534282222ep@et1534282222noCK1534282222
Delgado Renee gro.f1534282222ep@od1534282222agleD1534282222R1534282222
Greenberg Debra gro.f1534282222ep@gr1534282222ebnee1534282222rGD1534282222
Kwasniewski Eric gro.f1534282222ep@ik1534282222swein1534282222sawKE1534282222
Simpkins Lorraine gro.f1534282222ep@sn1534282222ikpmi1534282222SL1534282222
Stayman Deborah gro.f1534282222ep@na1534282222myatS1534282222D1534282222




Divisions Carpenter Jessica gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222tnepr1534282222aCJ1534282222
Furman Kristie gro.f1534282222ep@na1534282222mruFK1534282222




Education & Training Carney Tammy gro.f1534282222ep@ye1534282222nraCT1534282222
Loccisano Kim gro.f1534282222ep@on1534282222asicc1534282222oLK1534282222




Executive Offices Adams Adreina gro.f1534282222ep@sm1534282222adAA1534282222
Desilva Sharon gro.f1534282222ep@av1534282222liseD1534282222S1534282222
DiAntonio Randi gro.f1534282222ep@oi1534282222notnA1534282222iDR1534282222
Dodson Doris gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222sdoDD1534282222
Kerner Todd gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222nreKT1534282222
Lalli Rebecca gro.f1534282222ep@il1534282222laLR1534282222
Leo Chris gro.f1534282222ep@oe1534282222LC1534282222
Parker Sharon gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222kraPS1534282222
Spence Wayne gro.f1534282222ep@ec1534282222nepSW1534282222
Toro Cassandra gro.f1534282222ep@or1534282222oTC1534282222
Willbrant Kristina gro.f1534282222ep@tn1534282222arbll1534282222iWK1534282222
Wilkie Kay gro.f1534282222ep@ei1534282222kliWK1534282222




Health & Safety Bobb Shawn gro.f1534282222ep@bb1534282222oBS1534282222
Bruno Crystal gro.f1534282222ep@on1534282222urBC1534282222
Englehardt Paige gro.f1534282222ep@td1534282222rahel1534282222gnEP1534282222
Stella Geraldine gro.f1534282222ep@al1534282222letSG1534282222




Human Resources Henderson Jacqueline gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222sredn1534282222eHJ1534282222
Seamon Jennifer gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222maeSJ1534282222
Wahnon Ellen gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222nhaWE1534282222




Legal Aluck Edward gro.f1534282222ep@kc1534282222ulAE1534282222
Alvarez Adam gro.f1534282222ep@ze1534282222ravlA1534282222A1534282222
Betor Maria gro.f1534282222ep@ro1534282222teBM1534282222
Christian Daniel gro.f1534282222ep@na1534282222itsir1534282222hCD1534282222
Cook Janice gro.f1534282222ep@ko1534282222oCJ1534282222
Keller Linda gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222lleKL1534282222
McLea Stacey gro.f1534282222ep@ae1534282222LcMS1534282222
Nichols Nathaniel gro.f1534282222ep@sl1534282222ohciN1534282222N1534282222
Strauss Rita gro.f1534282222ep@ss1534282222uartS1534282222R1534282222
Svare John gro.f1534282222ep@er1534282222avSJ1534282222
Vorwald Katherine gro.f1534282222ep@dl1534282222awroV1534282222K1534282222




Legislative Office Amorosi Gregory gro.f1534282222ep@is1534282222oromA1534282222G1534282222
Lorey Scott gro.f1534282222ep@ye1534282222roLS1534282222
Thomson Danielle gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222smohT1534282222D1534282222




Mailroom Briggs Joel gro.f1534282222ep@sg1534282222girBE1534282222J1534282222
Cunningham Gary gro.f1534282222ep@ma1534282222hgnin1534282222nuCG1534282222
Kieper Tom gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222peiKT1534282222




Membership Benefits Aponte Deyanira gro.f1534282222ep@et1534282222nopAD1534282222
Bikowicz Annmarie gro.f1534282222ep@zc1534282222iwoki1534282222BA1534282222
Bohme Kelly gro.f1534282222ep@em1534282222hoBK1534282222
Carpenter Elaine gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222tnepr1534282222aCE1534282222
Couture Kimberly gro.f1534282222ep@er1534282222utuoC1534282222K1534282222
Driscoll Meghan gro.f1534282222ep@ll1534282222ocsir1534282222DM1534282222
Edmonds Michele gro.f1534282222ep@sd1534282222nomdE1534282222M1534282222
Fedden Connie gro.f1534282222ep@ne1534282222ddeFC1534282222
Griffith Michele gro.f1534282222ep@ht1534282222iffir1534282222GM1534282222
Harms Scott gro.f1534282222ep@sm1534282222raHS1534282222
Harrington Sharon gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222tgnir1534282222raHS1534282222
Hoffman Melinda gro.f1534282222ep@na1534282222mffoH1534282222M1534282222
Horan Buffy gro.f1534282222ep@na1534282222roHB1534282222
Indu Judith gro.f1534282222ep@ud1534282222nIJ1534282222
Langenbach Kalie gro.f1534282222ep@hc1534282222abneg1534282222naLK1534282222
Lewis Donna gro.f1534282222ep@si1534282222weLD1534282222
Randorf Jamie gro.f1534282222ep@fr1534282222odnaR1534282222J1534282222
Reed Danielle gro.f1534282222ep@de1534282222eRD1534282222
Rubin Brian gro.f1534282222ep@ni1534282222buRB1534282222
Sanford Valerie gro.f1534282222ep@dr1534282222ofnaS1534282222V1534282222
Toro Nicole gro.f1534282222ep@or1534282222oTN1534282222
Zampella Eileen gro.f1534282222ep@al1534282222lepma1534282222ZE1534282222
Zap Maria gro.f1534282222ep@pa1534282222ZM1534282222




Membership Information Allen Chris gro.f1534282222ep@ne1534282222llAC1534282222
Systems Cocci Joe gro.f1534282222ep@ic1534282222coCJ1534282222
Hogsberg Klaus gro.f1534282222ep@gr1534282222ebsgo1534282222HK1534282222
Jordan Mike gro.f1534282222ep@na1534282222droJM1534282222
Vanderwall Jason gro.f1534282222ep@ll1534282222awred1534282222naVJ1534282222
Wright Joanne gro.f1534282222ep@th1534282222girWJ1534282222




PEF Travel Services Grabo Nicole gro.f1534282222ep@ob1534282222arGN1534282222
Cammans Robin gro.f1534282222ep@sn1534282222ammaC1534282222R1534282222
Zabek Suzanne gro.f1534282222ep@ke1534282222baZS1534282222




Region 1 – Buffalo Munson Arthur gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222snuMA1534282222
Erie, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Salley Troy gro.f1534282222ep@ye1534282222llaST1534282222
Niagara, Wyoming Sante Pat gro.f1534282222ep@et1534282222naSP1534282222
Silsby Michele gro.f1534282222ep@yb1534282222sliSM1534282222
Spotford Karen gro.f1534282222ep@dr1534282222oftop1534282222SK1534282222




Region 2 – Hornell Barrile-Jones Valerie gro.f1534282222ep@se1534282222noJel1534282222irraB1534282222V1534282222
Allegany, Chemung, Schuyler, Coyne Ellen gro.f1534282222ep@en1534282222yoCE1534282222
Steuben, Yates Puleo Andrew gro.f1534282222ep@oe1534282222luPA1534282222




Region 3 – Rochester Becker Frederick gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222kceBF1534282222
Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Beckwith Bob gro.f1534282222ep@ht1534282222iwkce1534282222BB1534282222
Ontario, Orleans, Wayne Ford Joyce gro.f1534282222ep@dr1534282222oFJ1534282222
Fritz Annabelle gro.f1534282222ep@zt1534282222irFA1534282222
Williams Colleen gro.f1534282222ep@sm1534282222ailli1534282222WC1534282222




Region 4 – Syracuse Finizio Marcia gro.f1534282222ep@oi1534282222ziniF1534282222M1534282222
Cayuga, Cortland, Jefferson, Snyder David gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222dynSD1534282222
Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca Stafford Roberta gro.f1534282222ep@dr1534282222offat1534282222SR1534282222
Warwick Heidi gro.f1534282222ep@kc1534282222iwraW1534282222H1534282222




Region 5 – Binghamton Dubofsky David gro.f1534282222ep@yk1534282222sfobu1534282222DD1534282222
Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Lundgren Carolyn gro.f1534282222ep@ne1534282222rgdnu1534282222LC1534282222
Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins Pollack John gro.f1534282222ep@kc1534282222alloP1534282222J1534282222




Region 6 – Utica Geraghty Michael gro.f1534282222ep@yt1534282222hgare1534282222GM1534282222
Hamilton, Herkimer, Fulton, St. Mary Jeanette gro.f1534282222ep@yr1534282222aMtSJ1534282222
Madison, Montgomery, Lewis, Wojcik Dolores gro.f1534282222ep@ki1534282222cjoWD1534282222
Oneida




Region 7 – Potsdam Blair Martin gro.f1534282222ep@ri1534282222alBM1534282222
Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Davey Virginia gro.f1534282222ep@ye1534282222vaDV1534282222
St. Lawrence Musson Darlene gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222ssuMD1534282222




Region 8 (HQ) – Albany Blue Mike gro.f1534282222ep@eu1534282222lBM1534282222
Albany, Columbia, Greene, Bradley Edward gro.f1534282222ep@ye1534282222ldarB1534282222E1534282222
Saratoga, Schenectady, Coton Andrea gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222toCA1534282222
Schoharie, Rensselaer, Janiszewski Catlin gro.f1534282222ep@ik1534282222swezs1534282222inaJC1534282222
Warren, Washington Radosh Susan gro.f1534282222ep@hs1534282222odaRS1534282222
Ray Ed gro.f1534282222ep@ya1534282222RE1534282222
Stoliker Ryan gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222kilot1534282222SR1534282222
Treanor Janice gro.f1534282222ep@ro1534282222naerT1534282222J1534282222




Region 9 – Poughkeepsie Finck Susan gro.f1534282222ep@kc1534282222niFS1534282222
Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Greene Ronald gro.f1534282222ep@en1534282222eerGR1534282222
Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster, Jaulus Diane gro.f1534282222ep@su1534282222luaJD1534282222
Westchester Mannino Dominick gro.f1534282222ep@on1534282222innaM1534282222D1534282222
Wolff Nancy gro.f1534282222ep@ff1534282222loWN1534282222




Regions 10 & 11 – NYC Burroughs Blair gro.f1534282222ep@sh1534282222guorr1534282222uBB1534282222
Manhattan, Bronx, Cruz Ricardo gro.f1534282222ep@zu1534282222rCRR1534282222
Kings, Queens, Richmond Garcia Omar gro.f1534282222ep@ai1534282222craGO1534282222
Marco Priscilla gro.f1534282222ep@oc1534282222raMP1534282222
Markman Barry gro.f1534282222ep@na1534282222mkraM1534282222B1534282222
Merritt Gwenn gro.f1534282222ep@tt1534282222irreM1534282222G1534282222
O’Connor Bernadette gro.f1534282222ep@ro1534282222nnoCO1534282222B1534282222
Owens Dawn gro.f1534282222ep@sn1534282222ewOD1534282222
Quarles Lisa gro.f1534282222ep@se1534282222lrauQ1534282222L1534282222
Skeete Pamela gro.f1534282222ep@et1534282222eekSP1534282222
Wright Robert gro.f1534282222ep@th1534282222girWR1534282222




Region 12 – Long Island Higgins Nora gro.f1534282222ep@sn1534282222iggiH1534282222N1534282222
Nassau, Suffolk Niemczyk Deborah gro.f1534282222ep@ky1534282222zcmei1534282222ND1534282222
Nsiah-Yeboah Richard gro.f1534282222ep@ha1534282222obeY-1534282222haisN1534282222R1534282222
Routi Michele gro.f1534282222ep@it1534282222uoRM1534282222
Vazquez Teddy gro.f1534282222ep@ze1534282222uqzaV1534282222T1534282222




Retirees Mango Rachel gro.f1534282222ep@og1534282222naMR1534282222
Veteramo Paula gro.f1534282222ep@om1534282222arete1534282222VP1534282222
Wurster Bill gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222tsruW1534282222B1534282222




Statewide Field Services / Anderson Janay gro.f1534282222ep@no1534282222sredn1534282222AJ1534282222
Organizing Banerjee Nisha gro.f1534282222ep@ee1534282222jrena1534282222BN1534282222
Bentley Tara gro.f1534282222ep@ye1534282222ltneB1534282222T1534282222
Carpenter Daniel gro.f1534282222ep@re1534282222tnepr1534282222aCD1534282222
Farrell Michael gro.f1534282222ep@ll1534282222erraF1534282222M1534282222
Holford Nancy gro.f1534282222ep@dr1534282222ofloH1534282222N1534282222