Home » Elections » Election Day is Tuesday Nov. 6th VOTE for PEF’s Endorsed Candidate’s

Election Day is Tuesday Nov. 6th VOTE for PEF’s Endorsed Candidate’s

PEF Members: Election Day is November 6th, VOTE for PEF’s endorsed candidates.

PEF Members: Election Day is November 6th, VOTE for PEF’s endorsed candidates.

See the federal and statewide PEF Political Action Committee endorsed candidate’s list.

FEDERAL

U.S. Senate –

Kirsten Gillibrand (D)

U.S. House of Representatives –

CD1 Perry Gershon (D);

CD2 No endorsement;

CD3 Tom Suozzi (D);

CD4 No endorsement;

CD5 Gregory Meeks (D)

CD6 Grace Meng (D);

CD7 Nydia Velazquez (D);

CD8 Hakeem Jeffries (D);

CD9 Yvette Clarke (D);

CD10 Jerrold Nadler (D);

CD11 Max Rose (D);

CD12 Carolyn Maloney (D);

CD13 Adriano Espaillat (D);

CD14 Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D);

CD15 Jose E. Serrano (D);

CD16 Eliot Engel (D);

CD17 Nita Lowey (D);

CD18 Sean Patrick Maloney (D)

CD19 Antonio Delgado (D);

CD20 Paul Tonko (D);

CD21 Tedra Cobb (D);

CD22 Anthony Brindisi (D);

CD23 Tracy Mitrano (D);

CD24 Dana Balter (D);

CD25 Joseph Morelle (D);

CD26 Brian Higgins (D); and

CD27 Nate McMurray (D).

NEW YORK STATE

Governor – Andrew Cuomo (D);

Lt. Governor – Kathy Hochul (D);

Attorney General – Letitia James (D)

Comptroller – Thomas DiNapoli (D)

NY State Senate –

SD1 Kenneth LaValle (R);

SD2 John Flanagan (R);

SD3 Dean Murray (R);

SD4 Philip Boyle (R);

SD5 Carl Marcellino (R);

SD6 Kemp Hannon (R);

SD7 Elaine Phillips (R);

SD8 John Brooks (D);

SD9 Todd Kaminsky (D);

SD10 James Sanders Jr. (D);

SD11 John Liu (D);

SD12 Michael Gianaris (D);

SD13 Jessica Ramos (D);

SD14 Leroy Comrie (D);

SD15 Joseph Addabbo Jr. (D);

SD16 Toby Ann Stavisky (D);

SD17 No Endorsement;

SD18 Julia Salazar (D);

SD19 Roxanne Persaud (D);

SD20 Zellnor Myrie (D);

SD21 Kevin Parker (D);

SD22 Martin Golden (R);

SD23 Diane Savino (D);

SD24 Andrew Lanza (R);

SD25 Velmanette Montgomery (D);

SD26 Brian Kavanaugh (D);

SD27 Brad Hoylman (D);

SD28 Liz Krueger (D);

SD29 Jose M. Serrano (D);

SD30 Brian Benjamin (D);

SD31 Robert Jackson (D);

SD32 Luis Sepulveda (D);

SD33 J. Gustavo Rivera (D);

SD34 Jeffrey Klein (D);

SD35 Andrea Stewart-Cousins (D);

SD36 Jamaal Bailey (D);

SD37 Shelley Mayer (D);

SD38 David Carlucci (D);

SD39 James Skoufis (D);

SD40 Terrence Murphy (D);

SD41 Karen Smythe (D);

SD42 Jen Metzger (D);

SD43 Aaron Gladd (D);

SD44 Neil Breslin (D);

SD45 Elizabeth Little (R);

SD46 George Amedore (R);

SD47 Joseph Griffo (R);

SD48 Patricia Ritchie (R);

SD49 Jim Tedisco (R);

SD50 John Mannion (D);

SD51 James Seward (R);

SD52 Frederick Akshar III (R);

SD53 Janet Burman (R);

SD54 Pamela Helming (R);

SD55 Rich Funke (R);

SD56 Joseph Robach (R);

SD57 Catherine Young (R);

SD58 Thomas O’Mara (R);

SD59 Patrick Gallivan (R);

SD60 Chris Jacobs (R);

SD61 Michael Ranzenhofer (R);

SD62 Robert Ortt (R);

SD63 Timothy Kennedy (D);

NY State Assembly –

AD1 Fred Thiele Jr. (D)

AD2 Anthony Palumbo (R)

AD3 Clyde Parker (D)

AD4 Steven Englebright (D)

AD5 Douglas Smith (R)

AD6 Philip Ramos (D)

AD7 Andrew Gabarino (R)

AD8 David Morrissey(D)

AD9 Christine Pellegrino (D)

AD10 Steve Stern (D)

AD11 Kimberly Jean-Pierre (D)

AD12 Andrew Raia (R)

AD13 Charles Lavine (D)

AD14 David McDonough (R)

AD15 Michael Montesano (R)

AD16 Anthony D’Urso (D)

AD17 John Mikulin (R)

AD18 Taylor Raynor (D)

AD19 Edward Ra (R)

AD20 No Endorsement

AD21 Brian Curran (R)

AD22 Michaelle Solages (D)

AD23 Stacy Pheffer Amato (D)

AD24 David Weprin (D)

AD25 Nily Rozic (D)

AD26 Edward Braunstein (D)

AD27 Daniel Rosenthal (D)

AD28 Andrew Hevesi (D)

AD29 Alicia Hyndman (D)

AD30 Brian Barnwell (D)

AD31 Michele Titus (D)

AD32 Vivian Cook (D)

AD33 Clyde Vanel (D)

AD34 Michael DenDekker (D)

AD35 Jeffrion Aubry (D)

AD36 Aravella Simotas (D)

AD37 Catherine Nolan (D)

AD38 Michael Miller (D)

AD39 Catalina Cruz (D)

AD40 Ronald Kim (D)

AD41 Helene Weinstein (D)

AD42 Rodneyese Bichotte (D)

AD43 Diana Richardson (D)

AD44 Robert Carroll (D)

AD45 Steven Cymbrowitz (D)

AD46 Mathylde Frontus (D)

AD47 William Colton (D)

AD48 Simcha Eichenstein (D)

AD49 Peter Abbate Jr. (D)

AD50 Joseph Lentol (D)

AD51 Felix Ortiz (D)

AD52 JoAnn Simon (D)

AD53 Maritza Davila (D)

AD54 Erik Martin Dilan (D)

AD55 Latrice Walker (D)

AD56 Tremaine Wright (D)

AD57 Walter Mosley III (D)

AD58 Nick Perry (D)

AD59 Jamie Williams (D)

AD60 Charles Barron (D)

AD61 Charles Fall (D)

AD62 No endorsement

AD63 Michael Cusick (D)

AD64 No endorsement

AD65 Yuh-Line Niou (D)

AD66 Deborah Glick (D)

AD67 Linda Rosenthal (D)

AD68 Robert Rodriguez (D)

AD69 Daniel O’Donnell (D)

AD70 Inez Dickens (D)

AD71 Al Taylor (D)

AD72 Carmen De LaRosa (D)

AD73 Dan Quart (D)

AD74 Harvey Epstein (D)

AD75 Richard Gottfried (D)

AD76 Rebecca Seawright (D)

AD77 Latoya Joyner (D)

AD78 Jose Rivera (D)

AD79 Michael Blake (D)

AD80 Nathalia Fernandez (D)

AD81 Jeffrey Dinowitz (D)

AD82 Michael Benedetto (D)

AD83 Carl Heastie (D)

AD84 Carmen Arroyo (D)

AD85 Marcos Crespo (D)

AD86 Victor Pichardo (D)

AD87 Karines Reyes (D)

AD88 Amy Paulin (D)

AD89 No endorsement

AD90 Nader Sayegh (D)

AD91 Steve Otis (D)

AD92 Thomas Abinanti (D)

AD93 David Buchwald (D)

AD94 No endorsement

AD95 No endorsement

AD96 Kenneth Zebrowski (D)

AD97 Ellen Jaffee (D)

AD98 Scott Martens (D)

AD99 Matthew Rettig (D)

AD100 Aileen Gunther (D)

AD101 No endorsement

AD102 Aidan O’Connor Jr. (D)

AD103 Kevin Cahill (D)

AD104 Jonathan Jacobson (D)

AD105 Laurette Giardino (D)

AD106 Didi Barrett (D)

AD107 Tistrya Houghtling (D)

AD108 John McDonald III (D)

AD109 Patricia Fahy (D)

AD110 Phillip Steck (D)

AD111 Angelo Santabarbara (D)

AD112 Mary Beth Walsh (R)

AD113 Carrie Woerner (D)

AD114 No endorsement

AD115 D. Billy Jones (D)

AD116 Addie Jenne (D)

AD117 No endorsement

AD118 Keith Rubino (D)

AD119 Marianne Buttenschon (D)

AD120 William Barclay (R)

AD121 William Magee (D)

AD122 Clifford Crouch (R)

AD123 Donna Lupardo (D)

AD124 No endorsement

AD125 Barbara Lifton (D)

AD126 Gary Finch (R)

AD127 Albert Stirpe Jr. (D)

AD128 Pamela Hunter (D)

AD129 William Magnarelli (D)

AD130 Brian Manktelow (R)

AD131 No endorsement

AD132 Philip Palmesano (R)

AD133 No endorsement

AD134 No endorsement (D)

AD135 Mark Johns (R)

AD136 Jamie Romeo (D)

AD137 David Gantt (D)

AD138 Harry Bronson (D)

AD139 Stephen Hawley (R)

AD140 Robin Schimminger (D)

AD141 Crystal Peoples-Stokes (D)

AD142 Patrick Burke (D)

AD143 Monica Wallace (D)

AD144 Joe DiPasquale (D)

AD145 Angelo Morinello (R)

AD146 Karen McMahon (D)

AD147 Luke Wochensky (D)

AD148 No endorsement

AD149 Sean Ryan (D)

AD150 Judy Einach (D)