Home » About » PEF Documents

PEF Documents

Documents

Forms/Templates

PEF Contract Committees

Article 9:  Health Benefits
  Michael Kopkin, Chair
  Ken Dischel – Region 11
  William Nolan – Region 1
  William Holthausen – Region 12
  Benjamin Gamoran – Region 10
  Deborah Stayman, PEF Staff
  Lorraine Simpkins, PEF Staff
 
Article 10:  EAP/Family Benefits
  Connie Batts, Chair – Region 12
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff
 
Article 13:  Workers’ Compensation
  Angelique Cook, Chair – Region 3
  Rocco Brindisi – Region 1
  Carol Ferrante – Region 12
  Migdalia Rodriguez-Martinez – Region 8
  Geraldine Stella, PEF Staff
 
Article 14:  Professional Development & Quality of Working Life
  Susan Kent, Chair
  Carlos Garcia
  Barbara Ulmer
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff
 
Article 15:  Professional Development
  Mary Haltermann – Region 8
  Nora Geiser – Region 12
  Kim Loccisano, PEF Staff
  Paula Hennessy, PEF Staff
 
Article 18:  Health & Safety
  Rocco Brindisi, Chair – Region 1
  Jemma Marie-Hanson – Region 11
  James Moffitt – Region 5
  Randy Mainello – Region 8
  Paula Hennessy, PEF Staff
 
Article 19:  Parking
  Nikki Brate, Chair – Region 8
  Robert Gamache – Region 8
  Amy Demarco – Region 8
  Renee Delgado, PEF Staff
 
Article 44:  Joint Committee on Nursing and Institutional Issues
  Doug Begent, Chair – Region 12
  Peter Banks – Region 4
  Mary Haltermann – Region 8
  Nancy Wolff, PEF Staff
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff

PEF Committees

Budget Advisory
  Barrington Scott, Chair – Region 10
  Grant Miller – Region 8
  Margaret Paczkowski – Region 8
  Kevin Hintz – Region 1
  Val O’Dell, PEF Staff
 
Jeff Satz Civil Service Enforcement/Shadow Agency
  Nikki Brate – Region 8
  George Stadnik – Region 11
  Michael Stella – Region 8
  Jeff Janiszewski – Region 8
  Mary Colatosti – Region 8
  Penny VanDeusen, PEF Staff
 
CMO
  Nikki Brate, Chair – Region 8
  George Stadnik – Region 11
  Michael Stella – Region 8
  Arlene Zilkowski, PEF Staff
 
Convention
  Barbara Ulmer, Chair – Region 8
  Cherin McGinty – Region 8
  Paula Reinhar – Region 8
  Fred Bulmer – Region 8
  Kathi DePasquale – Region 4
  Cindy Demo – Region 4
  Marie Kelly – Region 8
  Barbara Rock – Region 1
  Donna Moffitt – Region 5
  Kim Partridge, PEF Staff
 
Credentials
  Kevin Conley, Chair – Region 6
  Kevin Hintz – Region 1
  Michael Kinley – Region 8
  Frank Lindner – Region 12
  David Lovell – Region 8
  Joel LeFevre, PEF Staff
 
Delegates Elections
  Deborah Lee, Chair – Region 9
  Tony Pace – Region 8
  Migdalia Ramos-Ensslin – Region 8
  Joel LeFevre, PEF Staff
 
Divisions
  Vivian Street, Chair – Region 9
  Constance Batts – Region 12
  Jerry Jobson – Region 3
  Michael Kinley – Region 8
  Jeanette St. Mary – Region 6
 
Ethics
  Don Morgenstern, Chair – Region 11
  Janette Clark – Region 9
  Bellew McManus – Region 10
  Deborah Lee – Region 9
  Michael Kinley
  Jennifer Tropiano, PEF Staff
 
Grievance Appeal Panel
  John Prince, Chair – Region 3
  Joe Donahue – Region 8
  Juan Viera – Region 11
  Lisa Newmark, PEF Staff
 
IT
  Penny Howansky, Chair – Region 8
  Nikki Brate – Region 8
  Beverly Jones Yahia – Region 8
  Mary Lutz – Region 4
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff
 
Nurses
  Barbara Rock, Chair – Region 1
  Carolyn Cole – Region 5
  Tim Quain – Region 7
  Vanessa Stachowski – Region 2
  Don Leffingwell – Region 8
  Bill Nolan – Region 1
  Jim Hassett – Region 12
  Bobbi Stafford – Region 4
  Gail Baptiste – Region 11
  Nancy Wolff, PEF Staff
 
PAAEC
  Maddie Shannon Roberts – Region 8
  Gale Baptiste-Graham – Region 11
  William Nolan – Region 1
  Val O’Dell, PEF Staff
 
PAC
  Wayne Bayer, Vice President and SWPAC Chair
  Kevin Hintz – Region 1
  Barbara Rock – Region 1
  Bonnie Wood – Region 2
  Vanessa Stachowski – Region 2
  John Prince – Region 3
  Peter Banks – Region 4
  Chris Dennihy – Region 4
  James Moffitt – Region 5
  Paul Gendron – Region 5
  Kevin Conley – Region 6
  Mike DelPiano – Region 6
  Tom Donahue – Region 7
  Robert Brabant – Region 7
  Nikki Brate – Region 8
  Vivian Street – Region 9
  Debbie Lee – Region 9
  Sheik Nabijohn – Region 10
  Brian Purnell – Region 10
  Jemma Marie-Hanson – Region 11
  Donna Harris – Region 11
  Alan Schulkin – Region 11
  Connie Batts – Region 12
  TBA, Retiree Representative
 
Special Elections
  Vivian Street, Chair – Region 9
  Robin Mathews – Region 10
  First Alternate:
  Joel LeFevre, PEF Staff
 
Veterans
  David Krobe, Co Chair – Region 1 (Retiree)
  Jerry Jobson, Co Chair – Region 3
  Bruce Jagroop – Region 1
  John Duengfelder – Region 1
  Migdalia Rodriguez-Martinez – Region 8
  Edward Duegaw – Region 6
  Christopher Buman – Region 1
  Jeff Waggoner – PEF Staff
 
Women’s Committee
  Barbara Ulmer, Chair – Region 8
  Maureen Kellman – Region 10
  Sally Weibel – Region 5
  Connie Batts – Region 12
  Maddie Shannon Roberts – Region 8
  Karen Danish (Retiree)
  Penny VanDeusen, PEF Staff
 
Scholarship
  Bonnie Wood, Chair – Region 2
  David Lovell – Region 8
  Ramlochand Singh – Region 10
  Frank Flack – Region 4
  Joanne Wright, PEF Staff
 
GOER/Special Assignment to Duty Pay
  Tom Donahue, Chair – Region 7
  Vivian Street – Region 9
  Paul Gendron – Region 5
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff
 
Archives
  Bill Sachs – Region 11, Retiree
  Christos Nicola – Region 10
  Dan Steen, PEF Staff