Home » About » PEF Documents & Committees

PEF Documents & Committees

Documents

Forms/Templates

PEF Contract Committees

Article 9: Health Benefits
  Bernadette O’Connor – Region 11, Chair
  Gina Corona – Region 4
  Michael Dreibelbis – Region 8
  William Cruz – Region 10
  Germaine Greco – Region 10
  Lorraine Simpkins, PEF Staff
  Deborah Stayman, PEF Staff
 
Article 10: EAP/Family Benefits
  Charles Roland – Region 11, Chair
  Renee Delgado, PEF Staff
 
Article 13: Workers’ Compensation
  Mohan, Radhakrishna – Region 10, Chair
  Dave Dubofsky – Region 5
  Errol London – Region 11
  Geraldine Stella, PEF Staff
 
Article 15: Professional Development
  Richard Fletcher – Region 5, Chair
  Prakash Lal – Region 8
  Kim Loccisano, PEF Staff
 
Article 18: Health & Safety
  Mike Blue – Region 8, Co-Chair
  Darlene Williams – Region 10, Co-Chair
  Tricia Sweet – Region 2
  Gina Corona – Region 4
  Michael Dreibelbis – Region 8
  Shawn Bobb, PEF Staff
 
Article 22: Employment Security Committee
  Dave Dubofsky, Chair – Region 5
  Paul Gendron – Region 5
  Raymond Moroz – Region 8
  Usher Piller – Region 10
 
Article 44: Joint Committee on Nursing and Institutional Issues
  Llamara Padro Milano – Region 4, Chair
  Marilyn Dicara – Region 1
  Kevin Wilson – Region 12
  Dee Dodson, PEF Staff
 
Article 46: Law Enforcement Committee
  John Benson – Region 5, Chair
  Ricardo Cruz – Region 10
  Alec Zef – Region 11
 

PEF Committees

PEF Budget Advisory & Financial Compliance Committee
  Danielle Freeman – Region 8, Chair
  Kay Wilkie – Secretary/Treasurer
  Chris Buman – Trustee
  Jeanette Santos – Trustee
  Maddie Shannon-Roberts – Trustee
  Margaret Paczkowski – Retiree
  Monica Drumm, PEF Staff
  Russ Kuon, PEF Staff
 
Career Mobility Office
  Randi DiAntonio – Vice President, Chair
  Tracey Smith-Bivins – Region 1
  Colleen Williams – Region 3
  Barbara Gregorek – Region 8
 
PEF Convention Committee
  Barbara Corse-Johnson – Region 10, Chair
  Stephanie Champagne – Region 7
  Sharon Lamb – Region 7
  Fred Bulmer – Region 8
  Kenneth Ferro – Region 8
  Linda Rea – Region 8
  Gwendolyn Culpepper – Region 11
  Darryl Stevenson – Region 11
  Willbrant, Kristina – PEF Staff
 
PEF Credentials Committee
  Stephanie McLean-Beathley – Region 1, Chair
  Steve Nawroki – Region 4
  Michael Craig – Region 8
  Ricardo Cruz – Region 10
  Darlene Williams – Region 10
  Kristie Furman, PEF Staff
 
PEF Ethics Committee
  Janette Clark – Region 9, Chair
  Sharon Lamb – Region 7
  Ralph Mabb – Region 8
  Barrington Scott – Region 10
  Gwendolyn Culpepper –Region 11
  Jennifer Seamon, PEF Staff
 
Nurses
  Nora Geiser-Higgins – Region 12, Chair
  Tim Quain – Region 7, Co-Chair
  Michele Silsby – Region 1
  Julie Hutchinson – Region 3
  Carolyn Cole – Region 6
  Christine Pettit – Region 9
  Dee Dodson, PEF Staff
 
PEF Political Action Committee
  Randi DiAntonio – Vice President, Chair
  Bill Nolan – Region 1
  Michele Silsby – Region 1
  Karen Patterson – Region 2
  Andrew Puleo – Region 2
  Colleen Williams – Region 3
  Kenneth Brynien – Region 4
  Roberta Stafford – Region 4
  Dave Dubofsky – Region 5
  Scott Staub – Region 5
  Sametta Shaw-Lipiec – Region 6
  Jeanette St. Mary – Region 6
  Virginia Davey – Region 7
  Michael Blue – Region 8
  Tom Comanzo – Region 8
  Diane Jaulus – Region 9
  Daniel McCormack – Region 9
  Ricardo Cruz – Region 10
  Darlene Williams – Region 10
  Bernadette O’Connor – Region 11
  Charles Roland – Region 11
  Morgan Brunbauer – Region 12
  Nora Higgins – Region 12
  Maddie Shannon-Roberts – Trustee
  Robert Reynolds – Retiree Representative