Home » About » PEF Documents

PEF Documents

Documents

Forms/Templates

PEF Contract Committees


Article 9:  Health Benefits:

  Michael Kopkin, Chair
  Ken Dischel – Region 11
  William Nolan – Region 1
  William Holthausen – Region 12
  Benjamin Gamoran – Region 10
  Deborah Stayman, PEF Staff
  Lorraine Simpkins, PEF Staff


Article 10:  EAP/Family Benefits:

  Connie Batts, Chair – Region 12
  Bonnie Wood – Region 2
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff


Article 13:  Workers’ Compensation:

  Teddy Vazquez, Chair – Region 12
  Rocco Brindisi – Region 1
  Carol Ferrante – Region 12
  Migdalia Rodriguez-Martinez – Region 8
  Geraldine Stella, PEF Staff


Article 14:  Professional Development & Quality of Working Life:

  Susan Kent, Chair
  Carlos Garcia
  Barbara Ulmer
  Wayne Spence
  Wayne Bayer
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff


Article 15:  Professional Development:

  Mary Haltermann – Region 8
  Kevin Kroencke – Region 8
  Kim Loccisano, PEF Staff
  Paula Hennessy, PEF Staff


Article 18:  Health & Safety:

  Rocco Brindisi, Chair – Region 1
  Jemma Marie-Hanson – Region 11
  James Moffitt – Region 5
  Randy Mainello – Region 8
  Paula Hennessy, PEF Staff


Article 19:  Parking:

  Nikki Brate, Chair – Region 8
  Robert Gamache – Region 8
  Amy Demarco – Region 8
  Renee Delgado, PEF Staff


Article 44:  Joint Committee on Nursing and Institutional Issues:

  Doug Begent, Chair – Region 12
  Peter Banks – Region 4
  Mary Haltermann – Region 8
  Nancy Wolff, PEF Staff
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff

PEF Committees


Budget Advisory:

  Barrington Scott, Chair – Region 10
  Grant Miller – Region 8
  Margaret Paczkowski – Region 8
  Kevin Hintz – Region 1
  Val O’Dell, PEF Staff


Jeff Satz Civil Service Enforcement/Shadow Agency:

  Nikki Brate – Region 8
  George Stadnik – Region 11
  Michael Stella – Region 8
  Jeff Janiszewski – Region 8
  Mary Colatosti – Region 8
  Penny VanDeusen, PEF Staff


CMO:

  Nikki Brate, Chair – Region 8
  George Stadnik – Region 11
  Michael Stella – Region 8
  Arlene Zilkowski, PEF Staff


Convention:

  Barbara Ulmer, Chair – Region 8
  Mark Waldman – Region 8
  Jerry Jobson – Region 3
  Joe Chisholm – Region 1
  Pedro Torres – Region 12
  Paula Reinhart – Region 8
  Laura Lynch – Region 8
  Cherin Mcginty – Region 8
  Michael Rabideau – Region 8
  Kim Partridge, PEF Staff


Credentials:

  Kevin Conley, Chair – Region 6
  Kevin Hintz – Region 1
  Michael Kinley – Region 8
  Frank Lindner – Region 12
  David Lovell – Region 8
  Joel LeFevre, PEF Staff


Delegates Elections:

  Deborah Lee, Chair – Region 9
  Tony Pace – Region 8
  Migdalia Ramos-Ensslin – Region 8
  Joel LeFevre, PEF Staff


Divisions:

  Kevin Hintz, Chair – Region 3
  Sheik Nabijohn – Region 10
  Constance Batts – Region 12
  Kevin Conley – Region 6
  Nikki Brate – Region 8
  Joel LeFevre, PEF Staff


Ethics:

  Don Morgenstern, Chair – Region 11
  Janette Clark – Region 9
  Bellew McManus – Region 10
  Deborah Lee – Region 9
  Michael Kinley
  Jennifer Tropiano, PEF Staff


Grievance Appeal Panel:

  John Prince, Chair – Region 3
  Joe Donahue – Region 8
  Juan Viera – Region 11
  Lisa Newmark, PEF Staff


IT:

  Penny Howansky, Chair – Region 8
  Nikki Brate – Region 8
  Beverly Jones Yahia – Region 8
  Mary Lutz – Region 4
  Elizabeth Hough, PEF Staff


Nurses:

  Barbara Rock, Chair – Region 1
  Theresa Serafin – Region 9
  Carolyn Cole – Region 5
  Tim Quain – Region 7
  Vanessa Stachowski – Region 2
  Don Leffingwell – Region 8
  Bill Nolan – Region 1
  Jim Hassett – Region 12
  Bobbi Stafford – Region 4
  Gail Baptiste – Region 11
  Nancy Wolff, PEF Staff


PAAEC:

  Maddie Shannon Roberts – Region 8
  Gale Baptiste-Graham – Region 11
  William Nolan – Region 1
  Val O’Dell, PEF Staff


PAC:

  Wayne Bayer, Vice President and SWPAC Chair
  Kevin Hintz – Region 1
  Barbara Rock – Region 1
  Bonnie Wood – Region 2
  Vanessa Stachowski – Region 2
  John Prince – Region 3
  Peter Banks – Region 4
  Chris Dennihy – Region 4
  James Moffitt – Region 5
  Paul Gendron – Region 5
  Kevin Conley – Region 6
  Mike DelPiano – Region 6
  Tom Donahue – Region 7
  Robert Brabant – Region 7
  Nikki Brate – Region 8
  Vivian Street – Region 9
  Debbie Lee – Region 9
  Sheik Nabijohn – Region 10
  Brian Purnell – Region 10
  Jemma Marie-Hanson – Region 11
  Donna Harris – Region 11
  Alan Schulkin – Region 11
  Connie Batts – Region 12
  TBA, Retiree Representative


Special Elections:

  Vivian Street, Chair – Region 9
  Robin Mathews – Region 10
  First Alternate: Anna Schrom – Region 8
  Joel LeFevre, PEF Staff


Veterans:

  David Krobe, Co Chair – Region 1 (Retiree)
  Jerry Jobson, Co Chair – Region 3
  Bruce Jagroop – Region 1
  John Duengfelder – Region 1
  Alan Fitzpatrick – Region 8
  John Sroka – Region 4
  Nathan King – Region 11
  Migdalia Rodriguez-Martinez – Region 8
  Jeff Waggoner, PEF Staff


Women’s Committee:

  Barbara Ulmer, Chair – Region 8
  Maureen Kellman – Region 10
  Sally Weibel – Region 5
  Connie Batts – Region 12
  Maddie Shannon Roberts – Region 8
  Karen Danish (Retiree)
  Penny VanDeusen, PEF Staff


Scholarship:

  Bonnie Wood, Chair – Region 2
  David Lovell – Region 8
  Ramlochand Singh – Region 10
  Frank Flack – Region 4
  Joanne Wright, PEF Staff